» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Go Where You Wanna Go: The Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Go Where You Wanna Go: The Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas

by Matthew Greenwald, Paul Williams (Foreword by), Andrew Loog Oldham (Introduction by)

About this title: Rock journalist Greenwald presents the story of The Mamas & The Papas as told by the people who knew them, from their friends, musical peers, critics, and fans. Also included are interviews with the four band members including a previously unpublished, full-length interview with Mama Cass Elliott.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of "the Mamas and the Papas" used book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of "the Mamas and the Papas"

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-sent fast from British bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of "the Mamas and the Papas" new book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of "the Mamas and the Papas"

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas

by Matthew Greenwald

price: £6.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper Square Press Date Published: 2002-06-25

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas used book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas

by Greenwald, Matthew

price: £6.22

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper Square Press ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: Good. 0815412045 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas & the Papas used book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas & the Papas

by Greenwald, Matthew

price: £7.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper Square Pub, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 6.25 By 9.25 Inches Tall. This hardcover book is in very good condition with a sticker and stamp on the rear free end flap. The dust jacket is covered in plastic which is glued to the covers, and has a sticker on the spine. This book is full of the history of this popular group and has many photographs and illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas & the Papas used book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas & the Papas

by Greenwald, Matthew

price: £9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper Square Pub, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small remainder mark on bottom edge with light edge wear o/w clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas & the Papas used book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas & the Papas

by Mattthew Greenwald

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper Square Pub, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (BB5) Hardcover in Vg+ condition; Dustjacket in Vg+ condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Go Where You Wanna Go; the Oral History of the Mamas & the Papas used book

Go Where You Wanna Go; the Oral History of the Mamas & the Papas

by Greenwald, Matthew

price: £13.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cooper Square Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: Photographs. Very Good condition, ex-lib. ISBN 0-8154-1204-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas new book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas

by Matthew Greenwald

price: £14.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of "the Mamas and the Papas" new book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of "the Mamas and the Papas"

by Matthew Greenwald, Matthew Greenwald

price: £14.72

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mam new book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mam

by Greenwald, Matthew; Williams, Paul And O

price: £16.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: COOPER SQUARE PUBL INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: New. Lavishly illustrated and cinematic in scope, "Go Where You Wanna Go" is told from the points of view of not only the group members but also those of friends, colleagues, business associates, critics, and fans. 92 photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas new book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas

by Matthew Greenwald

price: £16.58

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper Square Press Date Published: 2002-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: New. Gift Quality, Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas new book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas

by Matthew Greenwald

price: £18.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Go Where You Wanna Go: The Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas new book

Go Where You Wanna Go: The Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas

by Greenwald, Matthew, and Williams, Paul (Foreword by), and Oldham, Andrew Loog (Introduction by)

price: £19.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper Square Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas new book

Go Where You Wanna Go: the Oral History of the Mamas and the Papas

by Matthew Greenwald

price: £19.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cooper Square Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780815412045 ISBN: 0815412045

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.