|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022438
ISBN: 1857022432
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Ex library usual library markings. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers: a Novel
by
Edith Wharton. Completed By Marion Mainwaring
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London England
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857022438
ISBN: 1857022432
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1857022432 Paperback Paperback. Couple of creases to corner cover. This book was her last, but unfinished book, sypathetically completed by Marion Mainwaring. Set in the 1870s, it tells of five American beauties whose riches are too nouveau to open the doors of New York Society. 406 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 4th
ISBN-13: 9781857022438
ISBN: 1857022432
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 4th
ISBN-13: 9781857022438
ISBN: 1857022432
Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 4th
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857022438
ISBN: 1857022432
Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022438
ISBN: 1857022432
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857022438
ISBN: 1857022432
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Wharton, Edith & Mainwaring, Marion
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, 1993. 1857021614
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue/white cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine not price clipped). Pp. 406 (no inscriptions). read more
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FOURTH ESTATE
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Published by Fourth Estate in 1993. Paperback. Number of pages: 400. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8294856 #29819 1GRE3-P 8294856 (#L49) read more
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1857021614 Completed by Marion Mainwaring. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers: a Novel
by
Wharton, Edith; Mainwaring, Marion
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 1857021614 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton Completed By Marion Mainwaring
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British First Printing Ex Library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fourth Estate, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Ffep is missing otherwise both book and d/j are in lovely condition. not price clipped. internally clean.407pp including afterword. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Afinebookshop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Wharton, Edith; Mainwaring, Marion
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Viking Press Inc
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Very Good. 1857021614 liht cover weear/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Viking Press Inc
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Wharton, Edith; Mainwaring, Marion
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Press Inc, N. Y, N.Y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Very Good. 1857021614 Corners covers bumped. Stocker front cover. read more
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Marion Mainwaring
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Press Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Press Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buccaneers
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Viking Press Inc
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Fine. 1857021614 New Great Buy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Buccaneers
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Like New. AS NEW--no creasing, no underlining, no highlighting, no interal marking; NO PROBLEMS. read more
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Wharton, Edith; Mainwaring, Marion
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Viking Press Inc
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: Fine. 1857021614 Very light shelf wear/edge wear cover/ pages like new condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Buccaneers
by
Wharton, Edith; Mainwaring, Marion
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Press Inc
Date Published: 11/8/1993
ISBN-13: 9781857021615
ISBN: 1857021614
Description: New. 1857021614 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|