» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Paper Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

About this title: A real Hollywood-style tell-all, this is the extremely candid and highly explosive autobiography of one of the movie industry's most talented and troubled young stars. At age ten, Tatum O'Neal became the youngest Oscar winner in history for her performance in the film classic Paper Moon. As the sidekick to her father, the flamboyant star and man-about-town Ryan O'Neal, she became a fixture at the most glamorous Hollywood parties and counted celebrities ranging from Cher to Stanley Kubrick among her childhood friends. Yet behind the glittering facade of Tatum's life lay heartbreak: ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060751029 ISBN: 0060751029

Description: 2005. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060751029 ISBN: 0060751029

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060751029 ISBN: 0060751029

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060751029 ISBN: 0060751029

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060751029 ISBN: 0060751029

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by O'Neal, Tatum

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/01/04 ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover book is Used, but in Like New condition; Gift Quality; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life new book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060751029 ISBN: 0060751029

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by O'Neal, Tatum

price: £5.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by O'Neal, Tatum

price: £5.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Very Good. 0060540974 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by Tatum O'Neal

price: £5.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by O'Neal, Tatum

price: £5.89

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by O'Neal, Tatum

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Very Good. 0060540974 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by O'Neal, Tatum

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Good. 0060540974 Wear on dj All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by O'Neal, Tatum

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Good. 0060540974 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by O'Neal, Tatum

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Good. 0060540974 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by O'Neal, Tatum

price: £6.19

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. slight wear to cover; RTB51. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Paper Life used book

A Paper Life

by O'Neal, Tatum

price: £6.19

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060540975 ISBN: 0060540974

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. like new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New