» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Road to Martyrs' Square: A Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Road to Martyrs' Square: A Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F Steinberg

About this title: In this unique study, the authors go deep into the world of the Palestinian group Hamas, in an effort to understand what motivates the young men of the movement to lay down their lives in suicidal act of murder. Oliver and Steinberg have conducted hundreds of interviews in Gaza and the West Bank, and gathered an immense archive of primary sources. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F. Steinberg

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195116007 ISBN: 0195116003

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F. Steinberg

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195116007 ISBN: 0195116003

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F. Steinberg

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195116007 ISBN: 0195116003

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F. Steinberg

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver; Paul F. Steinberg

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195116007 ISBN: 0195116003

Description: Good. 0195116003 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195116007 ISBN: 0195116003

Description: Good. 0195116003 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F. Steinberg

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Good. 0195305590 Shows moderate wear. Has no dust cover on it. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Good. 0195305590 Shows moderate wear. Has no dust cover on it. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F. Steinberg

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195116007 ISBN: 0195116003

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. "Mitchell" written on Fore Edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F. Steinberg

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195116007 ISBN: 0195116003

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F. Steinberg

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Like New. 2006-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber new book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £6.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: New. 0195305590 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

A Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F Steinberg

price: £6.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber new book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: New. 0195305590 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £6.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780195116007 ISBN: 0195116003

Description: Good. 0195116003 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 48, 046e. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square

by Oliver, Anne Marie & Paul Steinberg

price: £6.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Oxford: Oxford University Press 2005 1st printing 214 pages, 6 x 8 7/8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition NOTES-A Journey into the World of the Suicide Bomber, B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver; Paul F. Steinberg

price: £6.74

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780195116007 ISBN: 0195116003

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ protected by mylar cover. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. First page (no text) removed by library. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £6.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Fine. Excellent condition...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £6.81

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Very Good. Octavo. Clean and unused copy with light wear to tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Anne Marie Oliver, Paul F. Steinberg

price: £6.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $16.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber used book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £7.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195116007 ISBN: 0195116003

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0195116003 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber new book

Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

price: £7.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber new book

The Road to Martyrs' Square: a Journey Into the World of the Suicide Bomber

by Oliver, Anne Marie; Steinberg, Paul F.

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195305593 ISBN: 0195305590

Description: New. 0195305590 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.