|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this long-awaited cookbook, the bestselling author of "Kitchen Confidential" reveals the hearty, delicious recipes of Les Halles and the provocative tricks of the trade that have made him a celebrated name across the globe.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's "Les Halles" Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2004-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780747566885
ISBN: 0747566887
Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Near fine in publisher's boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's "Les Halles" Cookbook Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747580126
ISBN: 074758012X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) no one writes about food or cooking quite like anthony bourdain, author of "kitchen confidential "and " a cook's tour". this classic bistro recipes here are from his own new york restaurant. illustrations (chiefly col. ) edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's "Les Halles" Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747566885
ISBN: 0747566887
Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's "Les Halles" Cookbook
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Edition: Trade Paperback.
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747580126
ISBN: 074758012X
Description: New. read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747580126
ISBN: 074758012X
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (074758012X ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anthony Bourdains Les Halles Cook
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Bloomsbury
ISBN-13: 9780747580126
ISBN: 074758012X
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 074758012X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord, And De Meirelles, Jose
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 10/2004
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 9-23-04
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 2.45 lbs. read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 9-23-04
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 2.45 lbs. read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: Very Good. 158234180X Dust Jacket is Torn, Otherwise Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: Fine. 158234180X Like New Condition, Shelf Wear, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord, and de Meirelles, Jose, and Lajaunie, Philippe
list price: £25.96
our price: £20.86
you save: £5.10 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Stategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord, and de Meirelles, Jose, and Lajaunie, Philippe
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: New. 158234180X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: New. 158234180X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: New. 158234180X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 158234180X. BRAND NEW! ; 1.35 x 9.56 x 7.34 Inches; 304 pages. read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 158234180X. BRAND NEW! ; 1.35 x 9.56 x 7.34 Inches; 304 pages. read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 158234180X. BRAND NEW! ; 1.35 x 9.56 x 7.34 Inches; 304 pages. read more
|
|
Anthony Bourdain's Les Halles Cookbook: Strategies, Recipes, and Techniques of Classic Bistro Cooking
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582341804
ISBN: 158234180X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 158234180X. BRAND NEW! ; 1.35 x 9.56 x 7.34 Inches; 304 pages. read more
| | | |