|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Celebrate the historical Consitution Bicentennial with this elegant keepsake edition of the Constitution, complete with official seal and sanction of the Constitution Bicentennial Commission and featuring an introduction by President Ronald Reagan.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Constitution of the United States of America: Bicennial Keepsake
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America: Bicennial Keepsake
by
Preiss, Byron (Editor), And Osterlund, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Bicent Keepsk ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Preiss, Byron
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Very Good. 0553052020 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: 1987. Hardcover. Bicentenni. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Preiss, Byron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Very Good. 0553052020 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America: Bicennial Keepsake
by
Preiss, Byron (Editor), and Osterlund, David (Photographer), and Reagan, Ronald (Designer)
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Bicent Keepsk ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HardCover w/DJ. DJ in good condition, cover/binding and pages in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Triffles Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America: Bicennial Keepsake Edition
by
Preiss, Byron (Editor), and Osterlund, David (Photographer), and Reagan, Ronald (Designer)
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Bicent Keepsk ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Age wear. Creasing/rubbing on DJ. Book inside has no apparent markings throughout and is a good reading copy. read more
|
|
The Constitution of the United States of America the Bicentennial Keepsake Edition
by
Byron Preiss And David Osterlund
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. No dust jacket No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Very Good. Book in great condition. Number line 10 9 8 6 5 4 3 2 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constitution of the United States of America Bicentennial Keepsake Edition
by
Preiss, Byron / David Osterlund (Editors)
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ sl sunned over spine, tiny edge tear. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 127 pages. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America
by
Preiss, Byron; United States
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 127 pgs. Reagan, Burger comments. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America
by
Preiss, Byron; Osterlund, David (Editors)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 1987. Bicentennial Keepsake Edition. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constitution of the United States Pf American, the Bicentennial Keepsake Edition
by
Preiss, Byron And David Osterlund, Rfs
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America: the Bicentennial Keepsake Edition
by
Preiss, Byron And Osterlund, David (Editors).
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books,, NY:
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0553052020. First printing thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition...
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Like New. 1st Keepsake Edition printing with full number line. No marks. Minimal shelf wear to dust jacket. Appears unread. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)
by
Byron Preiss
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1987-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780553052022
ISBN: 0553052020
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
| | |