» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Constitution of the United States of America: Bicennial Keepsake

by Byron Preiss (Editor), David Osterlund (Photographer), Ronald Reagan (Designer)

About this title: Celebrate the historical Consitution Bicentennial with this elegant keepsake edition of the Constitution, complete with official seal and sanction of the Constitution Bicentennial Commission and featuring an introduction by President Ronald Reagan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Constitution of the United States of America: Bicennial Keepsake

by Preiss, Byron (Editor), And Osterlund, David

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bicent Keepsk ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Preiss, Byron

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Very Good. 0553052020 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Partial proceeds from sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: 1987. Hardcover. Bicentenni. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Preiss, Byron

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Very Good. 0553052020 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America: Bicennial Keepsake

by Preiss, Byron (Editor), and Osterlund, David (Photographer), and Reagan, Ronald (Designer)

price: £6.15

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bicent Keepsk ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HardCover w/DJ. DJ in good condition, cover/binding and pages in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America: Bicennial Keepsake Edition

by Preiss, Byron (Editor), and Osterlund, David (Photographer), and Reagan, Ronald (Designer)

price: £6.38

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bicent Keepsk ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Age wear. Creasing/rubbing on DJ. Book inside has no apparent markings throughout and is a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constitution of the United States of America the Bicentennial Keepsake Edition

by Byron Preiss And David Osterlund

price: £8.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. No dust jacket No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £8.53

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Very Good. Book in great condition. Number line 10 9 8 6 5 4 3 2 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constitution of the United States of America Bicentennial Keepsake Edition

by Preiss, Byron / David Osterlund (Editors)

price: £8.54

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ sl sunned over spine, tiny edge tear. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America

by Preiss, Byron; United States

price: £8.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 127 pgs. Reagan, Burger comments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America

by Preiss, Byron; Osterlund, David (Editors)

price: £8.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 1987. Bicentennial Keepsake Edition. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constitution of the United States Pf American, the Bicentennial Keepsake Edition

by Preiss, Byron And David Osterlund, Rfs

price: £10.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America: the Bicentennial Keepsake Edition

by Preiss, Byron And Osterlund, David (Editors).

price: £10.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books,, NY: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0553052020. First printing thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition...

by Byron Preiss

price: £11.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Like New. 1st Keepsake Edition printing with full number line. No marks. Minimal shelf wear to dust jacket. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Constitution of the United States of America (Bicentennial Keepsake Edition)

by Byron Preiss

price: £5.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553052022 ISBN: 0553052020

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?