» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Degas: Art Series

by Jean-Jacques Leveque

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Degas: Art Series

by Jean-Jacques Leveque

price: £6.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517694817 ISBN: 0517694816

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Degas: Art Series

by Jean-Jacques Leveque

price: £6.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517694817 ISBN: 0517694816

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Degas

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £8.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694817 ISBN: 0517694816

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 167 pp. First printing thus. The book is slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Degas: Art Series

by Jean-Jacques Leveque

price: £8.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1990-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780517694817 ISBN: 0517694816

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust Jacket shows some shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Degas: Art Series

by Jean-Jacques Leveque

price: £8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517694817 ISBN: 0517694816

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good. Shows wear along the edges. Shows rubbing and shelf wear. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Degas

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £9.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-1st. Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694817 ISBN: 0517694816

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has slight rubbing on the tips of conrers, dj has 1/2" closed tear upper front spine with a soft crease. This colorful volume surveys the life and work of Edgar Degas, from his birth into a wealthy Parisian family in 1834 to his death in 1917, his pilgrimage to Italy, the Cafe Guerbois, the commune, solitude and America, movement as subject matter, the landscape style, animals, the prehistory of cinema, and much more. Profusely ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Degas

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £9.88

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover w/dustjacket Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9785176948165 ISBN: 5176948168

Description: Excellent in Very Good jacket. 167 pages. 9" x 11-1/2". 40 color and 57 black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Degas

by Leveque

price: £12.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: HB Publisher: Crescent, Ny Date Published: 1990

Description: many illus. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Degas

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £12.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. edition. Binding: Cloth. Publisher: Crescent Books., NY Date Published: 1990

Description: 40 colour, 57 b&w plates. Nf/vg. some dirt on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Degas

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Crescent Books, 1990, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694817 ISBN: 0517694816

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Degas: Art Series

price: £26.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517694817 ISBN: 0517694816

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.