|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Folklore in the Old Testiment
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
by
James G. Frazer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988-11-16
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and DJ is VG. Minor Shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Plan B Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
by
James G. Frazer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988-11-16
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Appears unread. Minor shelf rubbing to DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sunny Day Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament
by
Frazer, James George
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Avenel Books, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Avenel, NJ, U.S.A. Avenel Books, 1989. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 476pp., index. Very Good/Very Good. Navy cloth with gilt titles, light shelfwear, name on ffep. otherwise, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Yellow dust jacket with light wear. Abridged edition. The author compares episodes of the Old Testament with similar legends from other cultures in the ancient world. Contents: Part 1) Early. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament
by
Frazer, James George
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avenel Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hardback SKU #R-629. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RSRepeats,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament Abridged Edition
by
Frazer, James G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tudor
Description: Very Good. B000SQIRL0 Very Good hardcover in a Good dust jacket in a mylar cover. read more
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament
by
Frazer, James George
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Avenel, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. read more
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament Abridged Edition [Hardcover] By Frazer, James
by
James G. Frazer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tudor
Date Published: 1923
Description: Good. First edition in very good condition with good to very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight. I will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS delivery confirmation number. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Art
by
Frazer, James George
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Hart Publishing
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very good condition. 482 p. read more
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
by
James G. Frazer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
by
Frazer, James G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Good. 0517672510 TITLE: Folklore In The Old TestamentAUTHOR: Frazer, JamesISBN 10: 0517672510ISBN 13: 9780517672518BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1988PAGES: 476DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
by
James G. Frazer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament
by
Frazer, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AVENEL
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: DJ 1988 476p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament-Abridged
by
Frazer, James George
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Avenel, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Good in Good jacket. Previous owner's foil name plague & date written on front endpaper else interior is clean. Corner crease on back flap of dustjacket else light general wear to dustjacket and boards. A nice copy. (bx 36) read more
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
by
James G. Frazer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0517672510 ISBN 13: 9780517672518 bk# 20.2. f44. D9L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testiment
by
Frazer, James George, Sir
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Avenel Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Very Nice Clean Unmarked First Printing Copy of the Avenel 1988 Edition. AS New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kingfisher Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
by
James G. Frazer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament: Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
by
James G. Frazer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
Folklore in the Old Testament Studies in Comparative Religion, Legend, and Law
by
Frazer, Sir James G.
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: AVENEL, NEW Y ORK
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517672518
ISBN: 0517672510
Description: Good in Good jacket. Author of "The Golden Bough. " Hardbound with dust jacket both in good condition. Text has some smoke staining on the page edging, dust jacket, very slightly on the paste downs and flyleaves. Solid binding. Dust jacket has some smoke staining on the spine and upper edge and fore edge of the front, very slight edge wear, slight rubbing, and some soiling. 476 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moody Books Inc,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8380934&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|