» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

How Win Rt BSBL-V216

by Peter Golenbock

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Peter Golenbock, Alex Patton

price: £4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MILD WEAR ON COVER, LIGHTLY AGED, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Peter Gollenbeck

price: £4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Very Good. Solid, complete and clean with no spine crease or tears. Medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiara Higgins, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How Win at Rotisserie Baseball the strategic guide to America's new national (armchair) pastime

by Golenbock, Peter

price: £5.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean and unmarked, a touch of age yellowing. Cover shows very light wear at the corners and edges and has one crease on the front, Spine and binding tight. Fully readable. 273 pages. The 'original' book on the subject read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garage To Dollars, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Golenbock, Peter

price: £5.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is new, unread. Edges show light foxing. 273pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Peter Gollenbeck

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spine, Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Peter Gollenbeck

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Peter Gollenbeck

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Peter Gollenbeck

price: £5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Peter Gollenbeck

price: £5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball

by Golenbock, Peter

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Book is Very Good. 8vo. 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Gollenbeck, Peter

price: £6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Very Good. 0394752163 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Peter Gollenbeck

price: £6.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Very Good. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

by Golenbock, Peter

price: £7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball

by Golenbock, Peter

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Vintage, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. In wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National

by Gollenbeck, Peter

price: £9.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Used-Good. Size: 7.9 x 5.2 x 0.7 inches; A Vintage original"--T.p. verso. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Arm

by Peter Golenbock

price: £19.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

price: £22.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

How to Win at Rotisserie Baseball: the Strategic Guide to America's New National (Armchair) Pastime

price: £25.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394752167 ISBN: 0394752163

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.