» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Knights, horses, and fair maidens are all contained in the legend of King Athur. Come to Camelot for excitment and adventure. 8 full-color illustrations plus B & W illustration throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by James Knowles

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights: Childrens Classics By Knowles, Sir James

by Sir James Knowles

price: £4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1987-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, almost like new. SKU 867#12. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by Sir James Knowles, L. Rhead (Illustrator)

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRAMERCY BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

King Arthur & His Knights: Childrens Classics

by Knowles, James, Sir

price: £5.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Wheelwright, Rowland, and Rhead, Louis. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights: Childrens Classics

by Knowles, James, Sir, And Wheelwright, Rowland

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights: Childrens Classics

by Knowles, James, Sir

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Wheelwright, Rowland, and Rhead, Louis. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. No marks. Prev owners name inside. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

King Arthur & His Knights used book

King Arthur & His Knights

by Malory, Sir Thomas; Knowles, Sir James & Et Al Louis Rhead

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Very Good. Children's Classics; 1.42 x 9.13 x 7.8 Inches; 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. De Luxe. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King Arthur & His Knights (Children's Classics)

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. De Luxe Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legends of King Arthur and His Knights

by Knowles, James

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 01/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King Arthur and His Knights

by Sir Thomas Malory

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The text has underscoring. The cover is browning and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

King Arthur and His Knights: Children's Classics

by Compiled By Sir James Knowles

price: £6.29

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: New Hardbound. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights

by Malory, Sir Thomas

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin & Co., Boston Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover slightly scuffed. Bumped @ spine & corners. Edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights: Childrens Classics

by Knowles, James, Sir

price: £6.81

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Classics Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517618851 ISBN: 0517618850

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Very good plus. Tight and square. Pictorial front. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King Arthur and His Knights

by Sir Thomas (Based On) Complied And Edited By Clizabeth Lodor Mer

price: £7.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1961

Description: Used; Good. Scuffed edges. shelf wear, clean text, loose binding, some dirt smudges on front and back cover, small scratches and nicks on front and back cover, spine creased, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.