» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Manet: Art Series

by Jean-Jacques Leveque

About this title: Beautifully made collections of the major work of this artist. Presents the evolution and development of the artist through the work, biographical material, the aesthetic philosophy and commentary. Full-color and black-and-white illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Manet: Art Series

by Jean-Jacques Leveque

price: £5.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. DJ Condition: Very Good. Illustrated Reprint Clean pages and strong binding. Illistrated throughout with paintings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manet

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £6.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Good. Fair hbk copy with d/w. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Manet: Art Series

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £6.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Fine. 0517694794 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manet: Art Series

by Jean-Jacques Leveque

price: £6.73

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manet: Art Series

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £6.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, FG1A-4 Date Published: May 7, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Acceptable. 0-517-69479-4 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manet: Art Series

by Jean-Jacques Leveque

price: £6.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manet

by Leveque, Jean Jacques

price: £7.66

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescest Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. lt. stain top of dj, and top rear corner, interior clean-no marks (wh/brn) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manet: Art Series

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £9.02

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Fine. Never read! Minor shelfwear to dust jacket, otherwise excellent condition! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manet: Art Series

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £9.34

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Out of Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: June 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Very Good. 0517694794 Very good hardcover in dust jacket. Tanning and wear to dust jacket. Pages clean and bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Manet: Art Series

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £11.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Gray boards with guilt lettering on spine. Boards are clean with sharp corners. Dust jacket clean and bright. No tears or blemishes. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 41 color illustrations and 73 black-and-white illustrations. Chronology of artists' work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manet Artists and Their Work

price: £11.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Very good ARMSTU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Manet

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £13.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Crescent Books, 1990, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Manet

by Leveque, Jean-Jacques

price: £22.10

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, As New. Hardcover Oversized, Mylar protected. This is an ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL copy. Includes over 41 color and 73 black and white illustrations. ISBN 0-517-69479-4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ShambroLa Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Manet Artists and Their Work

by Jean Jacques Leveque

price: £22.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517694794 ISBN: 0517694794

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.