|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Offering an astounding Latin-American eye view of a new world in the making, this is the second volume in Galeano's epic history of the Americas.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Good. Third printing thus. Unmarked, bright and clean within. Remainder mark top edge and a sticker scar on top back at head of spine. Mild soiling and thumbed corners. read more
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps. Red line drawn across page edges. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Good++ Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Some shelfwear, light edgewear, no tears. 276 clean and tight pages, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire, Volume 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987.
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Octavo, softcover, near fine in green pictorial wraps. 290 pages including Index. Part 2 of a trilogy. Translated by Cedric Belfrage. Not an anthology but a work of literary creation; the author narrates the history of America and Latin America revealing its multiple dimensions and penbetrates its secrets. Embraces the 18th and 19th Centuries. At the head of each text is the year and shows where the episode occurred. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very Good. Owner's name. A very good copy in once read condition. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faces & Masks
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus; Seventh Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers have small scratches, edgewear, bumped corners, crease to top edge of front cover; no internal flaws. 0394751671. Memory of Fire Trilogy; Vol. 2; 0.75 x 9 x 6.25 Inches; The second volume of Galeano's dazzling New World trilogy continues his recreation of the experience of Latin America from 1700 to the 20th century. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurum,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire: II. Faces & Masks, Part Two of a Trilogy
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A literary mosaic of Hispanic American history. Hundreds of anecdotes from 1700 in Salinas to 1900 adn the railway from Merida to Santa Cruz. 361 historical sources listed. Quarter-inch splits front cover from spine, top and bottom. Reading wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kallie Wilbourn,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks Part II
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have very light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more
|
|
Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks
by
Galeano, Eduardo; Belfrage, Cedric (Translator)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Large Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Good. 0394751671 good clean copy with tight binding, cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
concordia books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire II. Faces and Masks (Part Two of a Trilogy)
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very Good-/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo 0394751671 290pp. Edge wear, corners & head of spine bumped, else VG. Trans. Cedric Belfrage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire: Faces and Masks (Vol. II).
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: NY: Pantheon, 1987. xvi, 290 pages. Trade paperback. Translated by Cedric Belfrage. Near Fine-. ISBN: 0394751671 Great book, great trilogy. I have excerpts from this and other of his books online in the Stan Iverson Memorial Library. Any search engine will locate them for you if you use the terms Iverson Galeano. read more
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Softbound. No dj. As pictured and described, softbound very modest marks and creases, isbn: 0394751671. read more
|
|
Faces & Masks Memory of Fire Volume 2
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Pantheon Books
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394751672
ISBN: 0394751671
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394751671 ISBN 13: 9780394751672 bk# 39.6. f35. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |