» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks

by Eduardo H Galeano, Cedric Belfrage (Translator)

About this title: Offering an astounding Latin-American eye view of a new world in the making, this is the second volume in Galeano's epic history of the Americas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £7.22

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Good. Third printing thus. Unmarked, bright and clean within. Remainder mark top edge and a sticker scar on top back at head of spine. Mild soiling and thumbed corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £7.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps. Red line drawn across page edges. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £9.66

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Good++ Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Some shelfwear, light edgewear, no tears. 276 clean and tight pages, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire, Volume 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £9.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987. ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Octavo, softcover, near fine in green pictorial wraps. 290 pages including Index. Part 2 of a trilogy. Translated by Cedric Belfrage. Not an anthology but a work of literary creation; the author narrates the history of America and Latin America revealing its multiple dimensions and penbetrates its secrets. Embraces the 18th and 19th Centuries. At the head of each text is the year and shows where the episode occurred. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £10.39

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very Good. Owner's name. A very good copy in once read condition. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Faces & Masks

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £11.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus; Seventh Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers have small scratches, edgewear, bumped corners, crease to top edge of front cover; no internal flaws. 0394751671. Memory of Fire Trilogy; Vol. 2; 0.75 x 9 x 6.25 Inches; The second volume of Galeano's dazzling New World trilogy continues his recreation of the experience of Latin America from 1700 to the 20th century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurum, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: II. Faces & Masks, Part Two of a Trilogy

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £12.46

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A literary mosaic of Hispanic American history. Hundreds of anecdotes from 1700 in Salinas to 1900 adn the railway from Merida to Santa Cruz. 361 historical sources listed. Quarter-inch splits front cover from spine, top and bottom. Reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kallie Wilbourn, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks Part II

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £13.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have very light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks

by Galeano, Eduardo; Belfrage, Cedric (Translator)

price: £6.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Good. 0394751671 good clean copy with tight binding, cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire II. Faces and Masks (Part Two of a Trilogy)

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £7.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very Good-/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo 0394751671 290pp. Edge wear, corners & head of spine bumped, else VG. Trans. Cedric Belfrage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Faces and Masks (Vol. II).

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £8.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: NY: Pantheon, 1987. xvi, 290 pages. Trade paperback. Translated by Cedric Belfrage. Near Fine-. ISBN: 0394751671 Great book, great trilogy. I have excerpts from this and other of his books online in the Stan Iverson Memorial Library. Any search engine will locate them for you if you use the terms Iverson Galeano. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £9.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £10.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £10.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £12.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Softbound. No dj. As pictured and described, softbound very modest marks and creases, isbn: 0394751671. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faces & Masks Memory of Fire Volume 2

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £12.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks (Memory of Fire Trilogy, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £15.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394751672 ISBN: 0394751671

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394751671 ISBN 13: 9780394751672 bk# 39.6. f35. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?