» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind

by Eduardo H Galeano, Cedric Belfrage (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo H, And Belfrage, Cedric

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Good. Some general swap shop use-wear and treatments, but sound overall and highly readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: GOOD. USED PURPLE TAPE ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Belfrage, Cedric (Translated by)

price: £6.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (5/8-7)Book is in good condition. Binding showing wear on edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Memory of Fire, III. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire Vol 3: Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £7.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon, United States Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor margin notes, light underscoring. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire-3 Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £7.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Pantheon 1988. Translated by Cedric Belfrage. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire Part III: Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £8.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Good. Past owner name handwritten on half title page. Binding is intact. Few flaws, but lightly soiled. 9.2 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches. The last volume of the trilogy Memory of Fire. It is not an anthology. The author relates what has happened in the history of Latin America. Most entries have the year they were written at their head. At the foot of the entries are reference numbers to works the author has consulted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £8.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Very Good. Pantheon Books [Published date: 1988]. Soft cover, 315 pp. Sixth Printing. Near fine/ NO dust jacket. Pictorial soft cover has light bumping along edges and light overall rubbing. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Belfrage, Cedric (Translated by)

price: £9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Memory of Fire, III. Audience: General/trade. like new read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £12.87

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: New. 0394757262 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire III: Century of the Wind (Part Three of a Trilogy)

by Galeano, Eduardo; Belfrage, Cedric (Translator)

price: £14.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Good+ 8vo. Good+, trade paperback, pen marks and margin notes throughout the first fourth of the text, edges slightly bumped. 316 pp. Fiction, historical, Latin America. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire V 3: Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £8.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Very Good. 0394757262. Cover has light soiling, minor edge wear, bumped corners, and light chipping otherwise a clean copy. Binding is still tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Literature; Memory of Fire, Vol 3; 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; The third volume of Galeano's highly praised history of the Americas offers us our own turbulent century, from its first apocalyptic intimations to the age of Reagan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £9.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Century of the Wind: Part Three of a Trilogy

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £10.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pantheon Books, c1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £18.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394757262 ISBN 13: 9780394757261 bk# 30.3. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Belfrage, Cedric (Translated by)

price: £23.54

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This copy is in good to very fine condition with no internal or external marking. An unread copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Memory of Fire, III. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Bradley, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £50.37

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Century of the Wind Part Three

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £9.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Very Good. (Wrappers have light edgewear; Text has sparse underlining and marginalia) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotus Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Belfrage, Cedric (Translated by)

price: £10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Memory of Fire, III. Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Belfrage, Cedric (Translated by)

price: £13.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Memory of Fire, III. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Memory of Fire III. Century of the Wind Part Three of a Trilogy

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £14.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394757261 ISBN: 0394757262

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?