» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces &

by Eduardo H. Galeano

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £8.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Good. 039455244X Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Faces and Masks

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £8.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: PANTHEON BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY, TEXT IS NICE & CLEAN, LITE WEAR TO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £12.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 039455244X This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire Vol 2-Faces & Masks

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £14.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket shows edgewear/chipping. Book is clean tight and unmarked. 039455244x. Memory of Fire, Vol 2; From pre-Columbian creation myths and the first European voyages of discovery and conquest to the Age of Reagan, here is "nothing less than a unified history of the Western Hemisphere...recounted in vivid prose. "--The New Yorker. A unique and epic history, Eduardo Galeano's Memory of Fire trilogy is an outstanding Latin American eye view of the making of the New ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2) [Hardcover] By Galeano

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £28.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Very Good. 1st BRITISH Edition 1987 Quartet Books Limited (London) Hardback; text clean/unmarked; color dj light rubbing/coupla minor surface scuffs/slight corner bump/edges fine w/no tears or nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; 276 pages plus 20 introductory pages; coupla illustrations; intro; source list; Part 2 of Memory of Fire Trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £30.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: PANTHEON BOOKS, NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PART 2 OF THE "MEMORY OF FIRE" TRILOGY / TRANSLATED BY CEDRIC BELFRAGE. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP EDGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire. Faces & Masks [ 1st ]

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £56.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition First Print Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Pantheon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Memory of Fire Vol. 2. Faces and Masks

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £66.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jerry Prosser, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2) By Galeano, Eduardo

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £73.71

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: New. 1987 Pantheon Books Hardcover First Edition. New and in great condition (wear and tears/chipping on dust jacket, one 2" tear on dust jacket near spine, red remainder mark on top pages, black remainder mark on bottom pages, book is in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £8.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £8.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Very Good. Has library stickers, stamps, hardcover with dustjacket, hard to find title, -s in 2 to 24 hours (inventory#s65) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smart_Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £8.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £8.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £9.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Good. No DJ. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings and attachments, but overall clean and sound copy. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Faces & Masks

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £21.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £24.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 039455244X ISBN 13: 9780394552446 Not first printing. bk# 22.1. f53. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £28.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire II:

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £28.53

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: VG+/VG+ Faces and Masks-Part Two of a Trilogy. Green boards quarterbound in magenta cloth. Very light bump at the head and tail of the spine. Dust Jacket-has light rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the tips of the corners. Faint wrinkles at the spine's extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire II:

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £28.53

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: NF/VG+ Faces and Masks-Part Two of a Trilogy. Green boards quarterbound in magenta cloth. Very light bump at the head and tail of the spine. Dust Jacket-has light rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the tips of the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire II:

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £28.53

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: VG+/VG+ Faces and Masks-Part Two of a Trilogy. Green boards quarterbound in magenta cloth. Light bumping at the tail of the spine and at the tips of the corners, particularly the upper corners. Dust Jacket-has light rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and all around the outside edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

price: £35.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Fine. First American Edition-mild bumping to edges of jacket; else, book appears new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £38.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £73.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Faces and Masks. Part Two of the Memory of Fire Trilogy

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £28.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. Pristine, unread copy in dj with slightest wear to corners else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bart's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Memory of Fire: Vol 2-Faces & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £31.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394552446 ISBN: 039455244X

Description: New. Brand new, inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dutton's Boooks Of Brentwood, CA, USA

Reliability: Good