Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions January 1
ISBN-13:9780883633236ISBN:088363323X
Description: Very Good. 088363323X Over 6, 000 books sold-Back cover of Dust jacket must have gotten wet-has light stain-Pages are clean & crisp-Not available for priority or international mailing-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780760722688ISBN:0760722684
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DUST JACKET NOTES: VG-/ Repaired jacket has light curling, scuffing, edge wear and corner wear. NOT price clipped. BOOK NOTES: VG+ folio/ Book has minimal cover wear including very light edge bumping, and a 1/2 inch tear to the front page board; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517060919ISBN:0517060914
Description: Dust jacket rippled. 0517060914 Top edges a bit wavy o/w VG/Dust jacket rippled. Hardbound, Large oblong book. 65 colorplateof which 36 color plate are fold out panoramas also 24 b/willustrations. read more
Binding: Hardbound.
Publisher: Park Lane, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517060919ISBN:0517060914
Description: VG/VG. Painted in his famous gardens in Giverny, the Water Lilies canvases are among Monet's most popular paintings. Blue cloth with gold lettering; color-illustrated dj with white lettering; 132 pp. with 99 illustrations and 1 gatefold. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. Oblong Folio. Binding is lightly bumped at bottom edge. Dust jacket has very light rubbing. 132pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517060919ISBN:0517060914
Description: Color Illustrated. Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 16 x 12 hard cover book. White lettering on the color illustrated dust jacket cover and spine. A collection of paintings by Monet. 132 pages. Oversized. Spine tear at top. Dust jacket tear at spine bottom. Tight binding. Near Very Good/Near Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780760722688ISBN:0760722684
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book has a multicolored illustrated dj with white lettering, with the same motif repeated on the book cover. Mild dj edgewear; some rubbing; most inner pages clean, binding tight. Illustrated throughout with color plates, this book looks at the famous water lily paintings of Claude Monet. Includes 36 fold-out panoramics. 132 pages; approx. 14"x12". read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane, Avenel. NJ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517060919ISBN:0517060914
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 0517060914. 12 x 0.75 x 16.5 Inches; 65 color plates, including 36 fold-outs, of Monet's magnificent work. The fold-outs in some cases open up to five feet in width. Red dot remainder mark on top page edges, light wear to spine ends and corners, boards a little bowed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.