» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Next One Hundred Years

by Professor Jonathan Weiner

About this title: The author of Planet Earth covers topics from the greenhouse effect to holes in the ozone layer and details actions that can reverse our current course. Showing the need for global interdependence, Weiner shows what readers can expect in the coming century. 32 line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Weiner, Jonathan, Professor

price: £2.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Next One Hundred Years, the

by Weiner, Jonathan

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: Very good. Great copy! Very nice inside & out EXCEPT for age spots on page edges & covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Next One Hundred Years: Shaping the Fate of Our Living Earth

by Weiner, Jonathan

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light bend on bottom corner of front cover. 312 p.0.70" x 9.20" x 6.10". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Weiner, Jonathan

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1990

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Weiner, Jonathan

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. {VG} Trade-Size Paperback; Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Weiner, Jonathan, Professor

price: £4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. 312 pages. Nice overall. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. ---312 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. ---312 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Next One Hundred Years, the

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Next One Hundred Years Shaping the Face of Our Living Earth

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Next One Hundred Years: Shaping the Fate of Our Living Earth

by Weiner, Jonathan

price: £4.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The tips of the cover are curled/creased. Small crease on the bottom right edge of the front cover. Light soiling on the bottom of the book. 0.70" x 9.20" x 6.10". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MLJSELLERS, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Next One Hundred Years (Gf4377)

by Weiner, Jonathan

price: £4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition-1st printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Bantam, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1990

Description: book is in very good condition. -1/4blue cloth on blue paper cover. sm4to-9 1/2in. -size-jacket is in very good condition. 312 pgs. Shaping the fate of our living earth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Weiner, Jonathan

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. 312 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Next One Hundred Years Shaping the Face of Our Living Earth

by Weiner, Jonathan

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, FG6A-3 Date Published: 1990

Description: Acceptable. B000JV8PCA Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Weiner, Jonathan, Professor

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Next One Hundred Years Shaping the Face of Our Living Earth [Paperback] By

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £5.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. Good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Next One Hundred Years, the

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: Very Good. VG+, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Next One Hundred Years, the

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Next One Hundred Years

by Weiner Jonathan

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1990

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Next One Hundred Years, the By Weiner, Jonathan

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £5.57

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: Good. Book in good condition from non-smoking home. Does have small tear in front cover, and some underlining in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Next One Hundred Years, the

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Next One Hundred Years, the

by Jonathan Weiner

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553352283 ISBN: 0553352288

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.