About this title: This introduction to contemporary American art and the artists who create it includes reproductions of over 25 paintings, as well as interviews with the artists and photographs of them at work. Also includes a glossary, short biographies of the artists, a bibliography, index, and suggestions for further reading.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 51-U-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385320405ISBN:038532040X
Description: Good. 038532040X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991-05-01
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, FRAYED, HARDCOVER, BINDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED, EX LIBRARY BOOK, FIRST PAGE RIPPED OF, SYAMPING MARKS ON THE BOOK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991-05-01
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, FRAYED, HARDCOVER, BINDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED, EX LIBRARY BOOK, FIRST PAGE RIPPED OF, SYAMPING MARKS ON THE BOOK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Good. 038530319X DAILY SHIPPING! Overall nice x library book w stickers n stampings. Has clean text n good binding. DJ in pro cover (Thanks for 13k+ internet sales! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1991, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine of d.j., Color photos and illustrations, B&W photos and illustrations, 96 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991-05-01
ISBN-13:9780385303194ISBN:038530319X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.