» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Painter's Eye

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Painter's Eye

by Jan Greenberg, Sandra Jane Jordan

About this title: This introduction to contemporary American art and the artists who create it includes reproductions of over 25 paintings, as well as interviews with the artists and photographs of them at work. Also includes a glossary, short biographies of the artists, a bibliography, index, and suggestions for further reading.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 51-U-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Painter's Eye used book

The Painter's Eye

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385320405 ISBN: 038532040X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Painter's Eye used book

The Painter's Eye

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385320405 ISBN: 038532040X

Description: Good. 038532040X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, FRAYED, HARDCOVER, BINDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED, EX LIBRARY BOOK, FIRST PAGE RIPPED OF, SYAMPING MARKS ON THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, FRAYED, HARDCOVER, BINDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED, EX LIBRARY BOOK, FIRST PAGE RIPPED OF, SYAMPING MARKS ON THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Painter's Eye used book

The Painter's Eye

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385320405 ISBN: 038532040X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Painter's Eye used book

The Painter's Eye

by Sandra Jordan

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385320405 ISBN: 038532040X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £6.21

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Good. 038530319X DAILY SHIPPING! Overall nice x library book w stickers n stampings. Has clean text n good binding. DJ in pro cover (Thanks for 13k+ internet sales! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £9.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Like New. 1991 FIRST PRINTING, . HARDCOVER, X LIB. STAMPED, MYLAR PROTECTED JACKET, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £10.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: New. Slight shelfwear goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Painter's Eye

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £10.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 038530319x. As new, gift quality; 0.5 x 9.5 x 9 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painterâ™S Eye: Learning to Look at Contemporary American Art

by Greenberg, Jan Jordan, Sandra

price: £11.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Painter's Eye used book

The Painter's Eye

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £12.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385320405 ISBN: 038532040X

Description: Very Good. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £14.72

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: New. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages straight, no writing anywhere. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painter's Eye: Learning to Look at Contemporary American Art

by Greenberg, Jan; Jordan, Sandra; Sandra, Jordan

price: £15.57

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1991, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine of d.j., Color photos and illustrations, B&W photos and illustrations, 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painter's Eye, the

by Sandra Jordan

price: £16.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385303194 ISBN: 038530319X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, First printing. Fine in Fine DJ. We purhcased this directly from the publisher and never put it out for sale at the store; hence a brand new copy! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Painter's Eye used book

The Painter's Eye

price: £17.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385320405 ISBN: 038532040X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.