|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: When a bored boy named Milo receives a mysterious gift of a turnpike tollbooth, he discovers that he is able to enter a magical world. He soon finds himself traveling through such strange lands as Dictionopolis, the Island of Conclusions, and the Mountains of Ignorance, all to rescue the princesses Rhyme and Reason, and to help end the war between words and numbers. Illustrated with b&w line drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Phantom Tollbooth-Pa
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: 1972. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. May have a Price stamp or other sticker on cover or dust jacket. read more
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth-Pa
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice copy. Name written inside front cover, otherwise No writing, No ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Fair. 0394821998 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phanthom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Windward Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Cover and pages clean. edge/corner wear to cover. binding secure. tear at base of spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K & H Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth-Pa
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Phantom Tollbooth
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: 18th Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Feiffer, Jules. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear and crease. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Phantom Tollbooth
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Ill By Jules Feiffer. Good++ No Jacket. 8 " X 5 1/4" Light edgewear, light cover rubbing. Light soil on edges. No stamps or writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acme Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phanthom Tollbooth
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 18th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Illustrated By Jules Feiffer. Good++ No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Light egdewear, no stamps or writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acme Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Phantom Tollbooth
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Feiffer, Jules. Near Fine. Early printing trade softcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. Pages slightly age-toned. 256pp. read more
|
|
The Phantom Tollbooth
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: ch-1. VG-cond. read more
|
|
The Phantom Phonebook
by
Juster
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Feiffer. Veyr Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Phantom Tollbooth
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Children's Publishing, 1972. Trade Paperback. Good+. Later Printing. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear to wraps; interior is clean and unmarked. Milo's trip through the lands of language and numbers to rescue the princesses Rhyme and Reason is a joy and delight to read and reread. ISBN: 0394821998. read more
|
|
Phanthom Tollbooth
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Windward, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0394821998. First Windward Silverback Edition (stated), slight shelf wear, slight bumping to corners.; 5 1/4 " by 8 "Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth-Pa
by
Juster, Norton
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear. US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Phantom Tollbooth
by
Norton Juster
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394821993
ISBN: 0394821998
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
| | |