» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Phantom Tollbooth-Pa

by Norton Juster

About this title: When a bored boy named Milo receives a mysterious gift of a turnpike tollbooth, he discovers that he is able to enter a magical world. He soon finds himself traveling through such strange lands as Dictionopolis, the Island of Conclusions, and the Mountains of Ignorance, all to rescue the princesses Rhyme and Reason, and to help end the war between words and numbers. Illustrated with b&w line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: 1972. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. May have a Price stamp or other sticker on cover or dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth-Pa

by Juster, Norton

price: £5.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice copy. Name written inside front cover, otherwise No writing, No ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Fair. 0394821998 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phanthom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £6.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Windward Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Cover and pages clean. edge/corner wear to cover. binding secure. tear at base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth-Pa

by Juster, Norton

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Phantom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton

price: £6.80

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Feiffer, Jules. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear and crease. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Phantom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton

price: £6.83

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Ill By Jules Feiffer. Good++ No Jacket. 8 " X 5 1/4" Light edgewear, light cover rubbing. Light soil on edges. No stamps or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phanthom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton

price: £7.35

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Illustrated By Jules Feiffer. Good++ No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Light egdewear, no stamps or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Phantom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Feiffer, Jules. Near Fine. Early printing trade softcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. Pages slightly age-toned. 256pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Phantom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton

price: £7.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: ch-1. VG-cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Attic at Gracely's, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Phantom Phonebook

by Juster

price: £8.12

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Feiffer. Veyr Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Phantom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton

price: £8.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Children's Publishing, 1972. Trade Paperback. Good+. Later Printing. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear to wraps; interior is clean and unmarked. Milo's trip through the lands of language and numbers to rescue the princesses Rhyme and Reason is a joy and delight to read and reread. ISBN: 0394821998. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phanthom Tollbooth

by Juster, Norton

price: £8.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Windward, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0394821998. First Windward Silverback Edition (stated), slight shelf wear, slight bumping to corners.; 5 1/4 " by 8 "Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth-Pa

by Juster, Norton

price: £10.08

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear. US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Phantom Tollbooth

by Norton Juster

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394821993 ISBN: 0394821998

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?