About this title: One of the nation's preeminent bakers offers the most appealing baking collection since Muffins. Quick breads are simple to prepare, nutritious, and can be made in a very short amount of time. Requiring no kneading or rising time, they are the perfect project for the busy cook. 60 recipes, with drawings throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Very Good. 0517580136 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0517580136. Some shelf wear to DJ. Pages are clean. Book tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers, New York
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Sally Sturman. Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Showing minimal signs of shelf wear, binding tight, like new condition of pages. 65 recipes for bakers in a hurry read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket has a short crease on the rear flap, now in a new Mylar protective cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, NY
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Sturman, Sally. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (USA) Remainder mark to bottom edge of pages, no other markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj. Cream bds, 122pp, index. B&W illus. (0.99 Jm FO 44/1. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Potter, NY
Date published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517580134ISBN:0517580136
Description: Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. 5th printing. Pages and cover are clean. Dustwrapper clean, price clipped. Remainder mark on top outer edges of pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.