» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Beatrice A. Ojakangas, Pam Krauss (Editor)

About this title: One of the nation's preeminent bakers offers the most appealing baking collection since Muffins. Quick breads are simple to prepare, nutritious, and can be made in a very short amount of time. Requiring no kneading or rising time, they are the perfect project for the busy cook. 60 recipes, with drawings throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Quick Breads: 65 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Beatrice A. Ojakangas

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: £6.11

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: £8.12

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Very Good. 0517580136 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A, and Krauss, Pam (Editor)

price: £8.15

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: £9.09

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 65 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: £9.51

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: £9.68

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0517580136. Some shelf wear to DJ. Pages are clean. Book tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A, and Krauss, Pam (Editor)

price: £10.15

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers, New York Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Sally Sturman. Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Showing minimal signs of shelf wear, binding tight, like new condition of pages. 65 recipes for bakers in a hurry read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Breads: Sixty-Five Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry used book

Quick Breads: Sixty-Five Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: £11.51

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket has a short crease on the rear flap, now in a new Mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: £28.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: New. New, collectible stated 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: £6.11

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A, and Krauss, Pam (Editor)

price: £6.11

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A, and Krauss, Pam (Editor)

price: £8.82

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioMo, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Breads: 65 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: £10.18

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: C. Potter, c1991 Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Breads: 65 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: £10.83

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: b/w Illustrations. Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Breads 65 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: £11.54

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, NY Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Sturman, Sally. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (USA) Remainder mark to bottom edge of pages, no other markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj. Cream bds, 122pp, index. B&W illus. (0.99 Jm FO 44/1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Breads: 65 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: £11.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Potter, NY Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. 5th printing. Pages and cover are clean. Dustwrapper clean, price clipped. Remainder mark on top outer edges of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Breads 65 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice A.

price: £16.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York, NY Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: 0517580136. Fine in a fine DJ; 6th Ptg; Ivory cloth; 12mo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Beatrice Ojakangas

price: £26.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

price: £27.49

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

price: £30.75

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Breads: 63 Recipes for Bakers in a Hurry

by Ojakangas, Beatrice

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517580134 ISBN: 0517580136

Description: Good. 0517580136 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.