» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tiffany

by Tessa Paul

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tiffany

by Tessa Paul

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Some Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £7.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Fine. 051707317X D/J has some wear, book is totally clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £9.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 128 pages, many color illustrations (Oversized). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Paul Tessa

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Color photo illus. Very Good/Very Good. 128, Light shelfwear to book & d.j. (pink w/ white & blk title at spine) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £10.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Fine in fine dj. As new in as new d.j. Profusely Illustrated in color and b/w. 128pp. with index. This is a nice clean copy, the binding is strong, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. If you are not satisfied contact me within 3 days. I would rather give a refund than get a bad rating. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £11.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cresent Books, N Y & Chicago Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Fine/Fine. 051707317x Book Former owner name on front endpaper; index, a charming book in full color; 128pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £11.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £11.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1992 1st thus Binding: hard Publisher: Crescent, New York/ Avenel Date Published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: color photos. near fine, nf dj, oversized gray bds. Clean text, tight. 128 pgs, ISBN: 0-517-07317-X. Only fault: red remainder stripe to fore-edge. Work of the outstanding glass maker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £13.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, Neaw York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: 11.5 x 9 x 0.5 inches. Text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; b&w and color photos throughout. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £13.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £13.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. Hint of edgewear to DJ. Front end page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £13.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. First Edition. Hint of edgewear to DJ. FEP removed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tiffany

by Tessa Paul

price: £13.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper ISBN-13: 9781845092252 ISBN: 1845092252

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tiffany

by Tessa Paul

price: £14.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Hardcover. 1992 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Louis Comfort Tiffany

by Tessa Paul

price: £15.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has 128 pages (9 x 11 inches). Both book and jacket are in like-new condition. Profusely illustrated with color and b/w figures. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tiffany

by Tessa Paul

price: £16.15

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: New. Excellent condition w/crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SENMUT BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiffany

by Tessa Paul

price: £16.65

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: South Pacific ISBN-13: 9781845092252 ISBN: 1845092252

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lmkelly, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

new book

Tiffany

by Paul, Tessa

price: £21.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517073179 ISBN: 051707317X

Description: New. 051707317X S28. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.