» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Walter Hoving, Joe Eula (Illustrator)

About this title: Written by the former chairman of Tiffany's, this is a simplified,
illustrated guide to basic table manners for anyone--teenaged or not--who'd
like to dine correctly. More than a handbook on which fork to use, this small
volume explains how to be graceful and sociable when dining out and at home.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter (Author) Eula, Joe (Illustrator)

price: £12.53

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 7.83 by 6 inches. (00096 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Very good. Book excellent but dj is a bit worn on edges. Hello Fello Amazon Buyers. Feel free to browse our selections. We take pride in our customer service and we also ship world wide. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £9.70

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Eula, Joe. Very Good in Very Good jacket. A nice copy with minor wear. 94 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £9.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Very Good. 0394828771 Name stamp ffep, else very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Walter Hoving

price: £10.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Walter Hoving

price: £10.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £11.08

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Eula, Joe. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, hc, dj has rubbing and scratches on covers, some wear on edges and corners, scuff on back cover; b&w illustrations, 95pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £11.08

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. For anyone who wants to master the art of good table manners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kallie Wilbourn, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £11.39

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Eula, Joe. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £11.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Walter Hoving

price: £12.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £13.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Washburn Date Published: 1964

Description: Eula, Joe. Good. Gift inscription-a bit of edging, starting to agetone. one of the originals. this is the eighth printing-before the signature blue. Delightful sketches by Eula. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter; Eula, Joe; Tiffany And Company

price: £14.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Facsimile Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, white cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 95 pp, b&w illustrations, very light edgewear, else a clean, bright and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £14.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: New. 0394828771 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £14.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: New. 0394828771 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £14.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: New. 0394828771 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £14.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Eula, Joe. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Walter Hoving

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Walter Hoving

price: £7.62

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Walter Hoving

price: £8.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Walter Hoving

price: £11.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: BRAND NEW. 0394828771. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers used book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Hoving, Walter

price: £11.78

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: Eula, Joe. As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 5"-6" tall. 95 pgs with many b/w illustrations; 2 copies available; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers new book

Tiffany's Table Manners for Teenagers

by Walter Hoving

price: £11.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780394828770 ISBN: 0394828771

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more