About this title: In his famous Los Angeles restaurants Spago and Chinois, Wolfgang Puck has created some of the world's most imaginative dishes, combining French, Italian, and Asian techniques. In this inspiring collection, he shows cooks how to re-create these fabulous dishes at home, using readily available ingredients. 200+ recipes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC (T)
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394533667ISBN:0394533666
Description: Ex-Library Published by Random House Inc (T) in 1986. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8469697 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394533667ISBN:0394533666
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Minor wear. One tear. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394533667ISBN:0394533666
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394533667ISBN:0394533666
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. lightly worn on edges but other wise very good recipe titles written inside cover binding and pages tight text clean no marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. 1986-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. Hardcover, Random House, 1986, Stated First Edition, no dust jacket, green cloth cover is clean with slight corner wear and a blemish to back, 304 pages of text are clean and spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku nr121. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.