» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

About this title: In his famous Los Angeles restaurants Spago and Chinois, Wolfgang Puck has created some of the world's most imaginative dishes, combining French, Italian, and Asian techniques. In this inspiring collection, he shows cooks how to re-create these fabulous dishes at home, using readily available ingredients. 200+ recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC (T) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Ex-Library Published by Random House Inc (T) in 1986. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8469697 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West used book

The Wolfgang Puck Cookbook: Recipes From Spago, Chinois and Points East and West

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Minor wear. One tear. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Good. Little Wear. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Tight Spine. Missing dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Good in Good jacket. Writing ffep; dj price clipped. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £5.73

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. lightly worn on edges but other wise very good recipe titles written inside cover binding and pages tight text clean no marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £6.14

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Good. 1986-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £6.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Wolfgang Puck

price: £6.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook used book

Wolfgang Puck Cookbook

by Puck, Wolfgang

price: £6.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394533667 ISBN: 0394533666

Description: Good. Hardcover, Random House, 1986, Stated First Edition, no dust jacket, green cloth cover is clean with slight corner wear and a blemish to back, 304 pages of text are clean and spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku nr121. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.