|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this dishy collection of Southern humor and recipes, inveterate hostess and Southern belle Gayden Metcalfe explains everything one needs to know to throw a proper Southern funeral.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Being Dead Is No Excuse: The Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Gayden Metcalfe, Charlotte Hays
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. 1401359345 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to...
by
Metcalfe / Hays
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: Hyperion 3/16/2005. New hardcover. Brand New in Brand New jacket. Later printing. read more
|
|
Being Dead Is No Excuse: The Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden, and Hays, Charlotte
list price: £13.88
our price: £11.80
you save: £2.08 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 243 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Gayden Metcalfe
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2005-03-16
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. 2005 HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET, 1ST EDITION, 10th printing, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead Is No Excuse: The Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden, and Hays, Charlotte
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 243 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. 1401359345 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. 1401359345 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. 1401359345 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden And Charlotte Hayes
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Miramax Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author. 243 pp. Eighth printing. The lower fore-corner of the rear cover is very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Signed by the authors on the half-title page. read more
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Gayden Metcalfe
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2005-03-16
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: Very Good. Very Nice book with minimal wear. Nice cover, clean pages, tight binding. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
judymedia,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Gayden Metcalfe
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2005-03-16
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: Like New. This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket shows minor signs of wear. An apparently unread copy in great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
azbooka3,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Gayden Metcalfe
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2005-03-16
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Gayden Metcalfe
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2005-03-16
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: Fine in As new jacket. As new in as new jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse
by
Hays, Charlotte
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: BRAND NEW. 1401359345. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Gayden Metcalfe
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Lad
by
Metcalfe, Gayden And Hays, Charlotte
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: New. A Southern hostess shares the secrets of throwing the proper Southern funeral in a hilarious compilation of recipes and humor that answers such essential questions as: Can you be properly buried without tomato aspic? and Who prepares better funeral fare, the Episcopal ladies or the Methodist ladies? 35, 000 first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dsead is No Excuse
by
Metcalfe, Gayden & Hays, Charlotte
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed., 8th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hypernium/ mIRAMAX
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: As New in As New jacket. The Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral. Index. Recipes. read more
|
|
Being Dead is No Excuse: the Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Hayes, Carlotte; Hays, Charlotte
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cook Book. Signed by Author Clean, tight, as new. Signed by both authors. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Being Dead Is No Excuse: The Official Southern Ladies Guide to Hosting the Perfect Funeral
by
Metcalfe, Gayden, and Hays, Charlotte
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401359348
ISBN: 1401359345
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. This book is signed by both authors. This is a very good looking book. The dust jacket has on the front bottom right corner a very small 1/3 or so inch nick. rip. The book is in otherwise excellent... Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 243 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach ... read more
| | | |