» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by Giada de Laurentiis

About this title: Filled with gorgeous photos, many in color, this debut cookbook comes from a major new star--the Cordon Bleu-trained host of "Everyday Italian" on Food Network. Includes 125 simple and delicious Italian recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Everyday Italian new book

Everyday Italian

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: £26.69

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781740664455 ISBN: 1740664450

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1740664450. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: £17.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by de Laurentiis, Giada

list price: £22.20

our price: £18.02

you save: £4.18 (19%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: £18.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: £20.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: £20.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1400052580. BRAND NEW! ! ; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 255 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by de Laurentiis, Giada

price: £23.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by Laurentiis, Giada De

price: £24.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. 1400052580 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by Laurentiis, Giada De

price: £24.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. 1400052580 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by Laurentiis, Giada De

price: £24.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. 1400052580 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Italian used book

Everyday Italian

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: £106.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Copyright 2005. First edition, 16th printing. Signed on the title page (XO and signature only) by Giada De Laurentiis, star of the Food Network's "Everyday Italian". New and unread, with dust jacket in Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes used book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: £14.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Italian; 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes used book

Everyday Italian; 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: £15.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: Fine. New in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The REaD Cat Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes used book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: £18.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: NY: Clarkson Potter, 2005. 255 pages. Hardcover. Illustrated with color and b/w photographs by Victoria Pearson. Index. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 1400052580. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipies used book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipies

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: £19.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: Photographs By Victoria Pearson. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. As seen on food network. Tiny rubbed spot at lower front corner at spine. Dust jacket w/ slight shelfwear. All else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: £20.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes used book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: £21.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Firast Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: £21.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005-02-22 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, GIFT QUALITY CONDITION, NO REMAINDER MARK, TRACK INCLUDED. P9198. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by De Laurentiis, Giada

price: £22.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: POTTER CLARKSON N Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. The chef and host of Food Network's Everyday Italian introduces the fine art of Italian cuisine in a mouth-watering cookbook that features the best in Italian home cookery, with more than one hundred recipes and variations designed to help cooks create delicious, quick-and-easy, and special dinners. 50, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Italian new book

Everyday Italian

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: £31.56

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781740664455 ISBN: 1740664450

Description: New. ISBN10: 1740664450. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes new book

Everyday Italian: 125 Simple and Delicious Recipes

by Laurentiis, Giada De

price: £24.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400052585 ISBN: 1400052580

Description: New. 10.0 x 7.8 x 0.8 inches. 10.0 x 7.8 x 0.8 inches. LOW SHIPPING! In her hit Food Network show Everyday Italian, Giada De Laurentiis shows you how to cook delicious, beautiful food in a flash. And here, in her long-awaited first book, she does the same-helps you put a fabulous dinner on the table tonight, for friends or just for the kids, with a minimum of fuss and a maximum of flavor. She makes it all look easy, because it is. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Storylines Bookstore & Cafe, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

Everyday Italian new book

Everyday Italian

by Giada De Laurentiis

price: £35.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781740664455 ISBN: 1740664450

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1740664450. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.