» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Illuminator

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

About this title: It is England, in the late fourteenth century, a time when the whim of a lord or the pleasure of a bishop can seal nearly anyone's fate. The printing press has yet to be invented. Books, written only in Latin or Norman French, are rare and costly, painstakingly lettered and illuminated with exquisite paintings---far beyond the reach of ordinary people. But there are cracks in the old feudal order---and in the absolute power of the Church. Finn is a master illuminator who works not only for the Church but also, in secret, for the heretical Oxford cleric John Wycliffe. Under the nose of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331917 ISBN: 0312331916

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Vantrease, Brenda Rickman

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: Good. 0312331924 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331917 ISBN: 0312331916

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780312331917 ISBN: 0312331916

Description: Like New. First Edition, from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: Like New. Paperback. (tpb, fic-V) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Vantrease, Brenda Rickman

price: £5.64

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in very good shape. Used. Has extremly slight spine creasing. Very slight edge wear. Bumped corners. Shelf/Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colleen Zepeda, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £5.98

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2005-06-13 ISBN-13: 9781587248900 ISBN: 1587248905

Description: Good. Hardcover, ex-library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, K6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Vantrease, Brenda Rickman

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin / St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback--FINE--Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 406 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Vantrease, Brenda Rickman

price: £6.12

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: Fine. 0312331924 Bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Vantrease, Brenda Rickman

price: £6.14

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: Very Good. 0312331924. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312938772 ISBN: 0312938772

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Vantrease, Brenda Rickman

price: £6.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 12/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: Very Good. 0312331924 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Vantrease, Brenda Rickman

price: £6.42

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: Very Good. 0312331924 Great Condition Soft Cover book, Clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, mild edge rub, this book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £6.66

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312331924 ISBN: 0312331924

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator used book

The Illuminator

by Vantrease, Brenda Rickman

price: £6.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312331917 ISBN: 0312331916

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Illuminator new book

The Illuminator

by Brenda Rickman Vantrease

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780312331917 ISBN: 0312331916

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?