» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice from Start to Finish

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice from Start to Finish

by Scott McBride

About this title: Installing, replacing or repairing doors and windows is within the reach of the serious Do-It-Yourselfer with the hands-on advice of veteran carpenter, Scott McBride. Detailed step-by-step instructions take the reader though each process. Tips, shortcuts, and advice on how to solve common challenges cut these challenging jobs down to manageable ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Build Like a Pro: Expert Advice From Start to Finish: Windows and Doors used book

Build Like a Pro: Expert Advice From Start to Finish: Windows and Doors

by Scott McBride

price: £5.48

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAUNTON PRESS INC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: Published by Taunton Press Inc in 2008. Paperback. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Covers worn. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) used book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 4/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: Good. 1561584835 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. corners slightly bent. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) used book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £8.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) used book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £8.61

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: April 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: Very Good. 1561584835 New softcover, minor shelf wear, a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) used book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £8.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: Fine. 1561584835 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, light scuffing on the corners. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 261. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) used book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £11.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: Very good. Oversized paperback with very little wear. How-To. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Windows and Doors new book

Windows and Doors

by Scott McBride

price: £11.32

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) new book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £11.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) new book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £11.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New. 1561584835 Brand New. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice from Start to Finish new book

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice from Start to Finish

by McBride, Scott

price: £12.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice From Start to Finish Scott McBride, Oversized. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) used book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) new book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £12.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) new book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by McBride, Scott

price: £12.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice From Start to Finish new book

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice From Start to Finish

by Scott McBride

price: £12.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice new book

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice

by McBride, Scott

price: £13.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAUNTON Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice From Start to Finish new book

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice From Start to Finish

by Scott McBride

price: £13.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) new book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £13.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) new book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

price: £14.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro) new book

Windows and Doors (Build Like a Pro)

by Scott McBride

price: £15.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Taunton's Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Windows and Doors: Expert Advice From Start to Finish new book

Taunton's Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Windows and Doors: Expert Advice From Start to Finish

by McBride, Scott

price: £15.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Pr Date Published: 2002-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561584833. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice from Start to Finish new book

Build Like a Pro Windows and Doors: Expert Advice from Start to Finish

by McBride, Scott

price: £16.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561584833 ISBN: 1561584835

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Taunton's Build Like a Pro. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.