» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time

by David Joachim, Men's Health

About this title: Inspired by an article in "Men's Health, " this cookbook presents 60 simple, inexpensive recipes featuring ingredients guys have right in their cupboards--canned food. 250 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time

by Joachim, David, and Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time

by Joachim, David, and Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579547073 ISBN: 1579547079

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time

by Joachim, David, and Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time

by Joachim, David, and Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by Joachim, David; The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. 1579546072 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by Joachim, David; The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Very Good. 1579546072 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim; The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £6.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002-06-17 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by Joachim, David

price: £6.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by Joachim, David

price: £6.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Very Good. 1579546072. 1 x 8.5 x 5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by David Joachim, The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £6.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time used book

Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time

by Joachim, David

price: £6.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Books Publisher: RODALE PR INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by Joachim, David; The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £6.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Good. 1579546072 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make new book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Great Guy Meals Even You Can Make

by Joachim, David; The Editors Of Men's Health

price: £6.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: New. 1579546072 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time used book

A Man, a Can, a Plan: 50 Tasty Meals You Can Nuke in No Time

by Joachim, David, and Men's Health

price: £7.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579546076 ISBN: 1579546072

Description: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lane, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 23, 2009
By Laura, Grand Rapids, MI

"Picked this up for camping. Some of the dished are really awful, but there are some good ideas for quick meals."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 16, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"Not terribly inspired."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 17, 2008
By Robert, Scottsdale, AZ

"This is one of those fun cookbooks that everyone should have around, just in case you're stuck in a cabin with a can of Spam, frozen corn and a packet of instant noodles. Here is an excerpt. Ham-and-'Shroom Scramble: ... Cook undisturbed for 3 minutes until the eggs are set in the middle but jiggly on top like Pamela Anderson ..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 17, 2008
By Susan, Grand Rapids, MI

"Super easy recipes that are sorta healthy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.