» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Into the Realm of Oberon: An Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Into the Realm of Oberon: An Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Eric C Nikitin

About this title: This is a beginner's introduction to programming which uses Oberon as the programming language. Oberon is chosen because it is the natural descendant of the teaching languages Pascal and Modula and because it is designed to encourage good object-oriented practices. Oberon provides program safety, modularity, readability, maintainability, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language used book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Eric W. Nikitin

price: £13.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Springer Date Published: 11/7/1997 ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language new book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Eric C. Nikitin

price: £21.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: Springer Verlag, 1998. Hardcover. Brand new book, but without dust jacket. ISBN: 0387982795. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language used book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Eric W. Nikitin

price: £26.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: Very Good. 0387982795. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language new book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Nikitin, Eric W.

price: £34.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: New. 0387982795. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Realm of Oberon-an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language new book

Into the Realm of Oberon-an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Nikitin, Eric W.,

price: £36.10

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Into the Realm of Oberon-an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language new book

Into the Realm of Oberon-an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Nikitin, Eric W.,

price: £37.35

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language used book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Nikitin, Eric C.

price: £38.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language used book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Eric W. Nikitin

price: £54.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language new book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Eric W. Nikitin

price: £65.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language used book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Eric W. Nikitin

price: £141.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997/11/07 ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language used book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Eric W. Nikitin

price: £141.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997/11/07 ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language used book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Eric W. Nikitin

price: £144.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997/11/07 ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language used book

Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language

by Eric W. Nikitin

price: £144.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997/11/07 ISBN-13: 9780387982793 ISBN: 0387982795

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.