Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Into the Realm of Oberon: An Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Eric C Nikitin
About this title: This is a beginner's introduction to programming which uses Oberon as the programming language. Oberon is chosen because it is the natural descendant of the teaching languages Pascal and Modula and because it is designed to encourage good object-oriented practices. Oberon provides program safety, modularity, readability, maintainability, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Into the Realm of Oberon: An Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Eric W. Nikitin
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 11/7/1997
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Eric C. Nikitin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: Springer Verlag, 1998. Hardcover. Brand new book, but without dust jacket. ISBN: 0387982795. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Terramedia Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Eric W. Nikitin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1997-11-07
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: Very Good. 0387982795. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Nikitin, Eric W.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: New. 0387982795. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Into the Realm of Oberon-an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Nikitin, Eric W.,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Into the Realm of Oberon-an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Nikitin, Eric W.,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-verlag
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: New in New jacket. read more
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Nikitin, Eric C.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Eric W. Nikitin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Eric W. Nikitin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Eric W. Nikitin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1997/11/07
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: Very good Condition. read more
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Eric W. Nikitin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1997/11/07
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: Very good Condition. read more
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Eric W. Nikitin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1997/11/07
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: Very good Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Into the Realm of Oberon: an Introduction to Programming and the Oberon-2 Programming Language
by
Eric W. Nikitin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1997/11/07
ISBN-13: 9780387982793
ISBN: 0387982795
Description: Very good Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.