Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Krueck & Sexton Architects has made its mark with designs that draw from classic modernism as well as from the current architectural discourse. The sixteen projects presented in this volume are documented with remarkable color photographs and meticulous presentation drawings, as well as evocative graphic and painterly representations of the spaces ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Work in Progress Series)
by
Krueck, Ronald; Sexton, Mark; Stein, Karen (Introduction)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Monacelli Press, U. S
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: New. Remainder mark. Near fine in slightly rubbed publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Work in Progress Series)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: New. Brand New, Mint Item. Dispatches by Royal Mail within 24 hours from our UK Warehouse. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RedDot Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Ronald Krueck~Mark Sexton~Karen Stein
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Like New. read more
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Ronald Krueck~Mark Sexton~Karen Stein
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: New. Brand New! . Shrink wrapped! read more
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress
by
Krueck, Ronald, And Stein, Karen E (Introduction
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Monacelli Press
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress
by
Krueck, Ronald, And Stein, Karen E (Introduction
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Monacelli Press
Date Published: 04/1997
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Krueck, Ronald; Sexton, Mark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Monacelli
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: New. 1885254539 Brand new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Krueck, Ronald; Sexton, Mark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Monacelli
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Fine. 1885254539 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Jersey Ray ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Ronald Krueck, Mark Sexton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Monacelli
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Ronald Krueck~Mark Sexton~Karen Stein
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. wrapped in plastic. read more
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Work in Progress Series)
by
Ronald Krueck & Marc Sexton
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: 1997-07-01. Monacelli Press, U.S. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress
by
Krueck, Ronald, Sexton, Mark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Krueck, Ronald; Sexton, Mark
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Monacelli
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Fine. 1885254539 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Ronald Krueck, Mark Sexton
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Monacelli
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: New. STILL SHRINKWRAPPED New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Ronald Krueck, Mark Sexton
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Monacelli
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Ronald Krueck, Mark Sexton
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Monacelli
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Krueck
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: New. NEW BOOK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress
by
Krueck, Ronald, Sexton, Mark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress).
by
Krueck, Ronald And Mark Sexton
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Monacelli
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Near Fine. Many photos, sketches. 190 p. read more
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) (Paperback)
by
Krueck, Ronald
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Monacelli
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more
Krueck Sexton: Work in Progress
by
Krueck, Ron; Sexton, Mark; Schulze, Franz
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Monacelli (1997). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
Work in Progress: Krueck Sexton: Architects
by
Schulze, Franz (Introduction).
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: 1997. Monacelli. Softback. Book-VG+. 10x8. 190pp. Profuse colour photos. read more
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Krueck, Ronald; Sexton, Mark
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Monacelli
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: Good. 1885254539 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Ronald Krueck; Mark Sexton; Introduction-Karen Stein
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Monacelli
Date Published: 1997-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)
by
Krueck, Ronald; Sexton, Mark
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Monacelli
ISBN-13: 9781885254535
ISBN: 1885254539
Description: New. 1885254539 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.