» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude de Saint-Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirchberger, Baron de Liebistorf

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude de Saint-Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirchberger, Baron de Liebistorf

by Edward B Penny (Translator), Louis Claude De Saint-Martin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude De Saint Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirchberger, Baron De Liebistorf used book

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude De Saint Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirchberger, Baron De Liebistorf

by Penny, Edward Burton

price: £10.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Univ Pr, Pasadena, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911500622 ISBN: 0911500626

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 326 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Theosophic Correspondence: Louis Claude De Saint Martin used book

Theosophic Correspondence: Louis Claude De Saint Martin

by Edward Burton Penny

price: £11.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical University PR Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911500622 ISBN: 0911500626

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude de Saint-Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirchberger, Baron de Liebistorf used book

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude de Saint-Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirchberger, Baron de Liebistorf

by Penny, Edward B (Translated by), and Saint-Martin, Louis Claude De

price: £11.14

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical University PR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780911500622 ISBN: 0911500626

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Either new or like new. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 326 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Roberts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude De Saint-Martin and Kirchberger, Baron De Liebistorf

by Penny, Edward Burton (Translator/Editor)

price: £12.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical University Press Date Published: 1949

Description: Good+ Brown marbled boards w/ gold printing on spine. Has artistic bookplate from former owner on front end page. Has sticker from bookstore on front end page. The "marbled boards" have begun to rub and fade, but the text pages are clean and free of marks. "In this volume, containing as it does the correspondence between two active 'theosophers"...will be found the fundamental background of the original Theosophia, divine wisdom, from which all progressive thinking springs. " Professional book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude De Saint-Martin and Kirchberger, Baron De Liebistorf used book

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude De Saint-Martin and Kirchberger, Baron De Liebistorf

by Penny, Edward Burton

price: £15.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Publishing House, California Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911500622 ISBN: 0911500626

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0911500626. Dustjacket edgeworn and soiled. Boards bumped. Former owner's writing on back endpaper.; 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Theosophic Correspondence: Louis Claude De Saint Martin used book

Theosophic Correspondence: Louis Claude De Saint Martin

by Penny, Edward Burton

price: £15.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Theosophical Univ Pr, Pasadena, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911500622 ISBN: 0911500626

Description: Good, dust jacket only. 0911500626. Brown boards w/ faux leather brown spine. Gilded titling on spine. DJ is unclipped. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude De Saint-Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirch used book

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude De Saint-Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirch

by Saint Martin, Louis

price: £15.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Theosophical University PR ISBN-13: 9780911500622 ISBN: 0911500626

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude De Saint-Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirchberger, Baron De Liebistorf used book

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude De Saint-Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirchberger, Baron De Liebistorf

by Penny, Edward B (Translated By), And Saint-Martin, Louis Claude De

price: £15.79

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Univ Pr, Pasadena, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911500622 ISBN: 0911500626

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo 0911500626 as new/ fine copy in like dust jacket, NO marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Theosophic Correspondence used book

Theosophic Correspondence

by Martin, Louis Claude De Saint

price: £22.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Theosophical Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780911500622 ISBN: 0911500626

Description: Good. 0911500626 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Theosophic Correspondence Between Louis Claude De Saint-Martin (the "Unknown Philosopher") and Kirchberger, Baron De Liebistorf (Member of the Grand Council of Berne).

by Penny, Edward Burton (Translator & Editor) Foreword By A. L. Conger

price: £38.56

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical University Press, Pasadena, CA Date Published: 1949

Description: Hardcover. 8vo. xxxii + 326 pp. Brown faux leather spine with marbled boards, gilt titling to spine. Verbatim with the William Roberts Edition, Exeter, 1863. Fine condition in original tissue dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

Theosophic Correspondence new book

Theosophic Correspondence

by Martin, Louis Claude De Saint

price: £43.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Theosophical Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780911500622 ISBN: 0911500626

Description: New. 0911500626 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Theosophic Correspondence new book

Theosophic Correspondence

by Louis Claude De Saint Martin

price: £50.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theosophical Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780911500622 ISBN: 0911500626

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.