» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Baudelaire: The Life of Charles Baudelaire

by Joanna Richardson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Baudelaire: the Life of Charles Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 602 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baudelaire

by Joanna Richardson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Good. 0312114761 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Collectible Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library FIRST edition, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Joanna Richardson

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Very Good. 1994. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Joanna Richardson

price: £8.79

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: St. Martins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Near fine, in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £9.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £10.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0-312-11476-1. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 602 pages; DJ lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Photo section. Index. French poet who knew but disliked Victor Hugo. Baudelaire was a friend to Gerard de Nerval, Gautier and Leonte de Lisle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baudelaire: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £10.37

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Photographs. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Full number line present. The jacket has very light rubbing to the rear panel (no chips or tears; not price-clipped). Clean, tight and unmarked; jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Joanna Richardson

price: £11.14

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light rubbing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire: the Life of Charles Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £11.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Good Plus Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. Ex-Library. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. LIBRARY MARKS FLYLEAFS, TITLE PAGE & EDGES. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Edges and corners unworn. If needed for reference, research, analysis, or just enjoyment this is the one. Illustrated with B/W photos. No conspicuous wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £11.34

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £11.34

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First British Edition. Near Fine, with bookplate to front pastedown, in a Near Fine, price-clipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Joanna Richardson

price: £11.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding tight, pages straight and clean, cover nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £11.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Fine/Fine. xviii, 602 p., photos, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baudelaire

by Joanna Richardson

price: £13.31

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £13.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. Ed Binding: Hardbound Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: VG in VG DJ; 2 small tears in DJ spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £13.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York Date Published: December 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5 x 6.5 x 2.5 inches. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American edition. First Printing. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and un price clipped. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. An attractive copy, just a little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £14.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. (18)602pp. Notes, biblio, index. Photo plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baudelaire: a Biography

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £14.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Index, notes, photos. Biography of French poet Charles Baudelaire (1821-1867) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £14.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: HC Trace Ink Rub Pg Edges Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Illustrated by B & W photos. VG+ Near Fine in VG+ Near Fine jacket. Trace ink mark lower pge edges. 602 Pgs 6.25X9.5 Black, copper title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Baudelaire

by Joanna Richardson

price: £14.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: ISBN 0312114761. Hardcover copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. PR 5-10 2. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baudelaire

by Baudelaire, Charles-Richardson, Joanna

price: £15.17

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0312114761 D [BAUDELAIRE, CHARLES-RICHARDSON, JOANNA] {CHARLES BAUDELAIRE} BAUDELAIRE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Baudelaire

by Richardson, Joanna

price: £16.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312114763 ISBN: 0312114761

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press. 1994. First Edition. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xviii, 602pp., index, bibliography, B/W photo illustrations. Very Good/ Very Good. Black paper covered boards with gilt title, a clean, tight and unmarked copy in like unclipped dust jacket with some scratches on the back. Born in Paris in 1821, Charles Baudelaire was to die from syphilis at 46. He moved among the most distinguished ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.