» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Building an Import/Export Business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Building an Import/Export Business

by Kenneth D Weiss

About this title: Foreign trade is one of the most lucrative areas for any business. But whether you are a manufacturer exporting a fleet of trucks or a small entrepreneur importing a shipment of native art, the maze of regulations, the piles of documentation and the sheer differences in international business practices can create a world of confusion. From Kenneth ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Kenneth Weiss

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Weiss, Kenneth D

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised, Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Kenneth Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building an Import/Export Business (Wiley Small Business Series)

by Kenneth D. Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 4/30/1987 ISBN-13: 9780471842590 ISBN: 0471842591

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition used book

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition

by Kenneth D. Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471177876 ISBN: 0471177873

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Kenneth Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Weiss, Kenneth D

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471177876 ISBN: 0471177873

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building an Import/Export Business (Series: Wiley Small Business Series)

by Weiss, Kenneth D.

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471842613 ISBN: 0471842613

Description: Good. 0471842613 Cover, pages and binding intact, typical shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books And Dreams, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Kenneth Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley&Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Kenneth Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley&Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition used book

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition

by Weiss, Kenneth D.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471177876 ISBN: 0471177873

Description: Very Good. 0471177873 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition used book

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition

by Kenneth D. Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471177876 ISBN: 0471177873

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business By Weiss, Kenneth used book

Building an Import/Export Business By Weiss, Kenneth

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition used book

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition

by Kenneth D. Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471177876 ISBN: 0471177873

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Kenneth Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley&Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building an Import/Export Business (Series: Wiley Small Business Series)

by K.D. Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471842613 ISBN: 0471842613

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition used book

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition

by Kenneth D. Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471177876 ISBN: 0471177873

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Kenneth Weiss

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Good. 2nd. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Weiss, Kenneth

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc June 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Octavo, softcover, light edgewear and small stain to outer pages and endpaper else VG in grey and yellow wraps. how to choose a product; how to market a target; info on freight, shipping insurance and customs; how to capitalize on formation of European Economic community. 278 pp. with index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building an Import/Export Business (Series: Wiley Small Business Series)

by Weiss, Kenneth D.

price: £5.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471842613 ISBN: 0471842613

Description: Very Good. 0471842613 Very Good Condition-some shelf wear-crease on back cover (Business-21) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building an Import/Export Business (Wiley Small Business Series)

by Weiss, Kenneth D.

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471842590 ISBN: 0471842591

Description: Good. 0471842591 Good; Really Good Condition HARDCOVER, As Described-**EX-LIBRARY Book, with very minimal markings** Jacket in mylar-Very little shelf wear, and has been gently used. No marks in the text. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition used book

Building an Import/Export Business, 2nd Edition

by Kenneth D. Weiss

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471177876 ISBN: 0471177873

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Kenneth Weiss

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Weiss, Kenneth

price: £5.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: June, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Good. Business & Investing: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Building an Import/Export Business used book

Building an Import/Export Business

by Weiss, Kenneth

price: £5.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: June, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780471536277 ISBN: 047153627X

Description: Good. Business & Investing: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 11, 2009
By Tom, London, The United Kingdom

"Covers everything. Loads of US focused stuff too but you can just skip that of course."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.