|
Letters From the Country
by
Bly Carol
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters from the Country
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Softcover w/ cover-, edgewear, pp tanned. NO stains, tears, writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Penguin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Very Good/Tanned/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0140061967 t. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters From the By Bly, Carol
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Good. Clean crisp copy, with light shelf wear, and small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters from the
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters from the Country
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1983 reprint.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: New York: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: 184pp. paperback: Very Good+ [text is age browned; else VG+] Essays on midwestern country life that originally appeared in the Minnesota Monthly. Noel Perrin calls this "A spirited and inspiriting book" and "a very readable mixture of sociology, secular sermons and good stories. " read more
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Letters From the
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Pages clean, binding Firm. 0140061967 Moderately worn. Covers glossy. Spine square. read more
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Bly Carol
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Good+; Edges/corners/folds worn original price stocker on front cover browning present bottom edges of cover rubbed. 0140061967. read more
|
|
Letters From the
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1982-06-24
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Good. MMPB. CLEAN AND SOLID. ex library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jana moseley,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Good. 0140061967 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
|
|
Letters From the Country: Essays
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 184 pages. Letters from the Country, one of Bly's best-known and best-loved books, is a collection of essays as fresh today as when they were original... read more
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: A Penguin Book
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Fine. 0140061967 1985 paperback; lightly browned; sharp! read more
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0140061967 Newsweek "Carol Bly cares passionately about the quality of life and has the wit to write her criticisms without a hint of condescension. These are well-crafted essays in which vigor combines with good humor. "--This text refers to the Paperback edition. The New York Times Book Review "A spirited and inspiring book...A very readable mixture of sociology, secular sermons, and good stories. "--This text refers to the Paperback edition. Book Description ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GuthrieBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1982-06-24
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, PAPER BACK, BINDDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Batch Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Letters From the Country
by
Bly, Carol
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Very Good. 0140061967 Gift-Quality book; read more
|
|
Letters From the
by
Carol Bly
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140061963
ISBN: 0140061967
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more
|