» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

501 Quilt Blocks: A Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

501 Quilt Blocks: A Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique

by Better Homes and Gardens, Joan Lewis

About this title: With this book. quilters can choose from hundreds of designs, easily customized for personalized themes. Each design features a full-size pattern and color photo of each block.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Appliqué used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Appliqué

by Better Homes And Gardens, Joan Lewis, Lynette Chiles

price: £6.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Appliqu? used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Appliqu?

by Better Homes And Gardens, Joan Lewis, Lynette Chiles

price: £6.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts) used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts)

by Gardens, Better Homes &; Lewis, Joan; Chiles, Lynette

price: £6.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: Very Good. 0696204800. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique used book

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique

price: £7.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique used book

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique

price: £7.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique used book

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique

price: £7.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Very Good. Spine cocked. Corners bumped. 1/2 inch tear on DJ corner Tiny tear at top of spine DJ. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts) used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts)

by Gardens, Better Homes &; Lewis, Joan; Chiles, Lynette

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: Fair. 0696204800 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts) used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts)

by Gardens, Better Homes &; Lewis, Joan; Chiles, Lynette

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: Good. 0696204800 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts) used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts)

by Gardens, Better Homes &; Lewis, Joan; Chiles, Lynette

price: £8.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: Good. 0696204800 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED, EXCEPT FOR A SHORT INSCRIPTION INSIDE COVER. NO WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique used book

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique

price: £9.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Fine. 0696019973. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Appliqué used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Appliqué

by Sylvia Miller And Joan Lewis And Chiles, Lynette

price: £9.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Stated Edition. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique used book

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique

by Sylvia Miller Editor

price: £10.22

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 10h x 9 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 320 page first edition 1994 hardcover from Better Homes and Gardens. 501 quilt blocks each shown in full color and accompanied by a full-size pattern, with 40 wonderful projects. Shows quilt block patterns, grouped by theme, and sample blocks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks (Paperback, 1995) used book

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks (Paperback, 1995)

price: £10.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: BRAND_NEW. Better homes and gardens 501 quilt blocks a treasury of patterns for patchwork and applique. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique used book

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique

by Editor-Sylvia Miller

price: £10.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts) used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts)

by Gardens, Better Homes &; Lewis, Joan; Chiles, Lynette

price: £10.53

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wiley, DES MOINES IA. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0696204800 COVER HAS VERY VERY LIGHT WEAR. PAGES ARE UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: A Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique used book

501 Quilt Blocks: A Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique

by Better Homes and Gardens, and Lewis, Joan

price: £10.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts) used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts)

by Better Homes & Gardens, Joan Lewis, Lynette Chiles

price: £11.14

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1994 BHG Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Corners ltly Bumped due to lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique used book

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique

price: £11.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0696019973 Oversized 320pp including index Illustrations Patterns Colorful photos 501 quilt blocks each shown in full color and accompanied by a full-size pattern, with 40 wonderful projects Slight warp to pages, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket is rubbed and has a few tiny tears on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique new book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique

by Lewis, Joan, Chiles, Lynette

price: £11.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique new book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique

by Better Homes & Gardens; Joan Lewis; Lynette Chiles

price: £11.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: BRAND NEW. 0696204800. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique used book

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork & Applique

price: £11.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Fine. 0696019973. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lilla Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts) used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique (Better Homes & Gardens Crafts)

by Better Homes & Gardens, Joan Lewis, Lynette Chiles

price: £11.76

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1994 Meredith Pbk-Cvr Edges / Corners Ltly Rubbed due to Lt Shelfwear-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Appliqué used book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Appliqué

by Editors Better Homes And Gardens

price: £11.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket and mylar cover Publisher: Meredith Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Good. 320pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Better Homes & Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patchwork & Applique used book

Better Homes & Gardens 501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patchwork & Applique

by Bh&G

price: £11.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696019975 ISBN: 0696019973

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique new book

501 Quilt Blocks: a Treasury of Patterns for Patchwork and Applique

by Lewis, Joan, Chiles, Lynette

price: £11.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696204807 ISBN: 0696204800

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great Book, May 21, 2009
By blouie, Knoxville, TN

"Every quilt block that you can think of, all in one book. You're only limit is your imagination."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 19, 2008
By Bridget, Henderson, NV

"A good basic quilting book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Get ready to be a quilter, Jul 12, 2007
By bwill, Waterford, PA

"I have recommended this book to two women in my quilt guild and they went out and bought it right away. If you are new to quilting or have been quilting a long time this is a wonderful book to own.
You will see so many beautiful full-color photos of quilt blocks and they are in various sizes and skill levels - something for everyone! It's great to have around when you have some time and some fabrics that you aren't sure what you want to do with.
You will definitely pick something that you will want to make. The instructions are easy to read and easy to follow.
It's very inspiring and will get you ready to sew a beautiful project!"

3 of 6 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.