» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Babies: An Unsentimental Anthology

by Iona Archibald Opie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona; Opie, Peter

price: £4.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: New. May have a little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

price: £5.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JOHN MURRAY PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Published by John Murray Publishers Ltd in 1990. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Illustrated. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona & Peter

price: £5.31

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 144 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy in vg dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Babies: An Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona Archibald

price: £5.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers, Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine and hinges tight, pages clean and crisp. DJ bright and glossy with mild edge rubbing, like new. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Iona Archibald Opie; Peter Opie

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Murray Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. DJ has wear at upper spine end only, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Iona Archibald Opie, Peter Opie

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Iona Opie, Peter Opie

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Iona Archibald Opie, Peter Opie

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd Date Published: 11/10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Iona Archibald Opie, Peter Opie

price: £6.04

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Good. Fair DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Peter And Iona

price: £6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 1990

Description: small b&w. Nearf/nearvg. Dust jacket is torn and taped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona Archibald; Opie, Peter

price: £6.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: New. ONLY DUST COVER MISSING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona Archibald; Opie, Peter

price: £6.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: New. Hardcover w/dust jacket, 1990; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Iona And Peter Opie

price: £7.31

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized hardcover in dj; Publisher: John Murray ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Near Fine book in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: An Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona Archibald

price: £7.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not indicated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers, Ltd. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Price-clipped, else F/F in mylar protective wrap. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OtherWorlds Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Babies an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona And Peter

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: VG/VG. 0719548551. General edgewear; Square 4to; 143 pages; Parentin oversized; Pink/white, black; LW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona And Peter

price: £7.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: John Murray, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Graham, Bob. Acceptable. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babies: Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona; Opie, Peter

price: £8.36

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray Publishers, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Graham, Bob (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Babies-an Unsentimental Anthology

by Opie, Iona & Peter

price: £8.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Murray, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780719548550 ISBN: 0719548551

Description: Edition: 1st Condition: FINE Dustjacket: VG+ Binding: HARDBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.