» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dance Continents P

by John Wilbur Harrington

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dance Continents P

by Harrington

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by J. W. Harrington

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J P TARCHER Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Published by J P Tarcher in 1983. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8505192 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Dance Continents P

by Harrington, John Wilbur

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance Continents P

by Harrington

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Very Good. 0874772478. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance Continents P

by Harrington

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance Continents P

by Harrington

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance Continents P

by Harrington

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by J. W. Harrington

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by J. W. Harrington

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by J. W. Harrington

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by Harrington, John W.

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Former Library Book. 7 x 10. 254pp; paperback; former library book; name in front cover; wear on cover; tight binding; THis book is a scientific pas-di-deux between naturalist john harrington and his 4.5 billion year old partner: the earth. harrington invites us on a pssionate geologist's field trip where we explore at his side. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance Continents P

by Harrington

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by Harrington, John

price: £6.20

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good ex lib. Paper, 254p., illus., ISBN 0-87477-247-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance Continents P

by Harrington

price: £6.35

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by Harrington, John W.

price: £6.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good. No Jacket. Large Softcover. Good. B6. B&W Photos and Illustrations. Stated First Edition, 1983. 255 pp. J P Tarcher. Foxing top edge. NATURE. Very mild bend. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Lower shipping rates offered for the second item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance Continents P.

by Harrington

price: £6.79

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: April 1, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good. Children's Books: Baby-3: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance Continents P

by Harrington

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by Harrington, John W.

price: £7.40

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0874772478 Natural History The edges of the cover are rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 254 pages. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance of the Continents

by Harrington, John W.

price: £7.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper First Binding: Sofcover-Good Publisher: Tarcher, Los Angeles Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Photographs & Drawings. Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Science Nature: A first edition illustrated trade paperback on geology. In good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by Harrington, John W.

price: £8.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance of the Continents

by Harrington

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks & Time

by Harrington, John W

price: £8.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks and Time

by Harrington, John W.

price: £9.45

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: J. P. Tarcher, Inc., Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "DANCE OF THE CONTINENTS is a scientific pas-de-deux between naturalist John Harrington and his 4.5 billion year-old partner: the Earth. Harrington invites us on a passionate geologist's field trip where we explore at his side...." This book has 254 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks & Time

by Harrington, John W

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dance of the Continents: Adventures With Rocks & Time

by Harrington, John W.

price: £14.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780874772470 ISBN: 0874772478

Description: Fair. Ex-Library. 8vo. Cover has been laminated, lightly soiled, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine. Normal library markings throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.