Binding: Softcover
Publisher: J P TARCHER
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780874772470ISBN:0874772478
Description: Published by J P Tarcher in 1983. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8505192 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: paper back
Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780874772470ISBN:0874772478
Description: Former Library Book. 7 x 10. 254pp; paperback; former library book; name in front cover; wear on cover; tight binding; THis book is a scientific pas-di-deux between naturalist john harrington and his 4.5 billion year old partner: the earth. harrington invites us on a pssionate geologist's field trip where we explore at his side. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tarcher
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780874772470ISBN:0874772478
Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780874772470ISBN:0874772478
Description: Good. No Jacket. Large Softcover. Good. B6. B&W Photos and Illustrations. Stated First Edition, 1983. 255 pp. J P Tarcher. Foxing top edge. NATURE. Very mild bend. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Lower shipping rates offered for the second item. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780874772470ISBN:0874772478
Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0874772478 Natural History The edges of the cover are rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. 254 pages. Index. read more
Edition: Trade Paper First
Binding: Sofcover-Good
Publisher: Tarcher, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780874772470ISBN:0874772478
Description: Photographs & Drawings. Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Science Nature: A first edition illustrated trade paperback on geology. In good shape. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780874772470ISBN:0874772478
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: First Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: J. P. Tarcher, Inc., Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780874772470ISBN:0874772478
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "DANCE OF THE CONTINENTS is a scientific pas-de-deux between naturalist John Harrington and his 4.5 billion year-old partner: the Earth. Harrington invites us on a passionate geologist's field trip where we explore at his side...." This book has 254 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780874772470ISBN:0874772478
Description: Fair. Ex-Library. 8vo. Cover has been laminated, lightly soiled, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine. Normal library markings throughout. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.