» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Sunny Schlenger, Roberta Roesch

About this title: There's not just one "right" way to be organized--there are many. That's the revolutionary message of this extraordinary book by an expert whose organizing skills have already been adopted by leading corporations and institutions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny, and Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, corner dings to bottom of back cover, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Your-Self: Time and Space Management That Works With Your Personal Style

by Sunny Schlenger~Roberta Roesch

price: £4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself: Time and Space Management That Works With Your Personal Style

by Schlenger, Sunny; Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: G/G. 0-453-00622-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny; Roesch, Roberta

price: £4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Very Good. 0453006221 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 230 pages, New American Library (1989). Whatever a person's style, whatever their habits, this book contains a surefire remedy to keep them organized and coordinated. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny, and Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. D/j lightly 'rubbed'. Pp lightly 'tanned'. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Your-Self: Time and Space Management That Works With Your Personal Style

by Schlenger Sunny, Roesch Roberta

price: £5.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amer Library Trade Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: New. FINE! New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Book is Near Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine, price not clipped. 8vo. 230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny, And Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself By Schlenger, Sunny; Roesch, Roberta

by Sunny Schlenger; Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989-05-26 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hoosierbookie, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny, and Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. pgs clean, dj has edgewear and back is soiled. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Act II Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Your-Self: Time and Space Management That Works With Your Personal Style

by Schlenger, Sunny; Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny; Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Fine. 0453006221 Like New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny; Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 5/26/1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Very Good. 0453006221 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny; Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 5/26/1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Fine. 0453006221 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny; Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Fine. 0453006221 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Sunny Schlenger

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good 1999 New American Library, book is excellent condition and appears unread, DJ is shiney and only shows minor scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Schlenger, Sunny, and Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Sunny Schlenger; Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989-05-26 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Self help book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Sunny Schlenger, Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Sunny Schlenger Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Sunny Schlenger, Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Yourself

by Sunny Schlenger, Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be Organized in Spite of Your-Self: Time and Space Management That Works With Your Personal Style

by Sunny Schlenger~Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780453006224 ISBN: 0453006221

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.