About this title: There's not just one "right" way to be organized--there are many. That's the revolutionary message of this extraordinary book by an expert whose organizing skills have already been adopted by leading corporations and institutions.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006224ISBN:0453006221
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, corner dings to bottom of back cover, text clean and unmarked. read more
Description: Very Good. 0453006221 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 230 pages, New American Library (1989). Whatever a person's style, whatever their habits, this book contains a surefire remedy to keep them organized and coordinated. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006224ISBN:0453006221
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. D/j lightly 'rubbed'. Pp lightly 'tanned'. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006224ISBN:0453006221
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. pgs clean, dj has edgewear and back is soiled. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good 1999 New American Library, book is excellent condition and appears unread, DJ is shiney and only shows minor scuffs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006224ISBN:0453006221
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.