» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Memories Of The Unknown

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This volume offers a selection of poems by the popular Dutch writer, beginning with his first book, which was published in 1966.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Memories of the Unknown

by Kopland, Rutger

price: £7.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvill Press, Great Britain Date Published: 2001

Description: hbk with dj; bilingual edition in Dutch and English; green boards; book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookRunner Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Memories of the Unknown used book

Memories of the Unknown

by Rutgers Kopland

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvill Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memories of the Unknown used book

Memories of the Unknown

by Kopland, Rutgers

price: £8.20

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvill Pr, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 111 pp.; clean, tight copy; light wear; Remainder mark; DJ has light rubbing; Bilingual edition; Dutch; English; 2 llbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memories of the Unknown used book

Memories of the Unknown

by Kopland, Rutgers

price: £8.54

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvill Press, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8.1 x 5.4 x 0.7 inches. 120pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memories of the Unknown used book

Memories of the Unknown

by Kopland, Rutgers

price: £8.54

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvill Press, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8.1 x 5.4 x 0.7 inches. 120pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memories of the Unknown-Bilingual Edition, in English & Dutch new book

Memories of the Unknown-Bilingual Edition, in English & Dutch

by Kopland, Rutger / James Brockway / J.M. Coetzee

price: £17.73

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Harvill Pub., London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: NEW/New. 5-1/2 x 8 " 1860468950 2001 Hardcover in DJ...1st English & Dutch bilungual Edition...BRAND NEW from publisher...Never opened, Never owned, Never marked...Jacket protected in New, non-stick clear Mylar sleeve...sm shelf mark to jacket, not noticeable inside New sleeve...Gift Giving quality...111 pages...all in English, as well as in Dutch...The works of celebrated Dutch poet Rutger Kopland is, in the words of his translator, the late James Brockway, " a poetry utterly devoid of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavendish International Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Memories of the Unknown used book

Memories of the Unknown

by Rutgers Kopland

price: £7.83

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memories of the Unknown used book

Memories of the Unknown

by Kopland, Rutger

price: £7.86

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvill Press / Harper & Row, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: Fine/Near Fine- 8vo 1860468950 111 pp. Trans. James Brockway, foreword J.M. Coetzee. FINE. Dj shows tiny tears at head of spine, else FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memories of the Unknown used book

Memories of the Unknown

by Kopland, Rutgers

price: £10.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvill Press ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: Good. 1860468950 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memories of the Unknown used book

Memories of the Unknown

by Kopland, Rutger

price: £12.70

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harvill Press ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memories of the Unknown new book

Memories of the Unknown

by Rutgers Kopland

price: £63.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvill Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Memories of the Unknown used book

Memories of the Unknown

by Kopland, Rutger ( Bilingual Edition ) (16)

price: £39.69

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvill Press, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860468957 ISBN: 1860468950

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated from the Dutch by James Brockway; Foreword by J. M. Coetzee. This is 'a poetry utterly devoid of rhetoric, which poses questions without supplying answers' & 'a poetry that has always been written in a simple language that is not simple at all, but often leaves one guessing'. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.