» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Cook Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Cook Book

by Better Homes and Gardens

About this title: Features: Over 900 new recipes -- 1,200 in all-reflect current eating habits and lifestyles; 500 new photographs -- over 700 in all-including 60 percent more of finished food than the last edition; Dozens of new recipes offer ethnic flavours, fresh ingredients, or vegetarian appeal; Many recipes feature make-ahead directions or quick-to-the-table meals; New chapter provides recipes for crockery cookers; Efficient, easy-to-read format, with recipes categorised into 21 chapters, each thoroughly indexed for easy reference; Expanded chapter on cooking basics includes advice on food safety, menu ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Better Homes and Gardens. New Cook Book. Amercia's Favourite Cookbook. Updated for Today's Busy Cooks

by Edited By Jennifer Dorland Darling

price: £12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Eleventh Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Book, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. Softcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. More than 1, 200 family-favourite recipes that simplify cooking and guarantee delicious success. Tips and technques from our Test Kitchen. Helpful ingredient substitions. More than 500 colour photos. Preparation times. Nutrition facts. Menus. Illustrated. Very slight shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book new book

New Cook Book

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: £13.74

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696225659 ISBN: 0696225654

Description: New. 0696225654. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £6.49

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Corp, Des Moines, IA Date Published: 1981

Description: Good + No DJ. 8vo = over 9" 464pp. Corners are worn, some edge wear, creasing on spine. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £7.50

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: £8.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: Very Good. 0696008912 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes and Gardens Test Kitchen) used book

New Cook Book (Better Homes and Gardens Test Kitchen)

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696212901 ISBN: 0696212900

Description: Fair. 0696212900 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks) new book

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks)

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: £11.13

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696217166 ISBN: 0696217163

Description: New. 0696217163. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens Editors

price: £11.58

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: Color Photographs. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall 0-696-00891-2 Collectible Small owner's inscription on verso of front free endpaper otherwise LIKE NEW. Very clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes and Gardens Test Kitchen) used book

New Cook Book (Better Homes and Gardens Test Kitchen)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £11.60

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Ring-bound Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780696212901 ISBN: 0696212900

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. Excellent 5 Ring Binder, Hardcover! Clean, Tight & Square, Appears Unused. ~"Guaranteed quality or your money back" Free Domestic Tracking~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Sage Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens) used book

New Cook Book (Better Homes & Gardens)

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £11.68

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780696225659 ISBN: 0696225654

Description: Fair. Book HAS remainder mark. It is NEW, but has some shelf wear. The book is badly scuffed at the back cover, top spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £11.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696225659 ISBN: 0696225654

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0696008912. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 1 x 10 x 9.5 Inches; 474 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £12.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780696008917 ISBN: 0696008912

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0696008912. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 1 x 10 x 9.5 Inches; 474 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £12.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553148664 ISBN: 0553148664

Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book new book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes and Gardens (Editor), and Darling, Jennifer (Editor), and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: £14.31

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 12th 2003 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696217166 ISBN: 0696217163

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book new book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes and Gardens (Editor), and Darling, Jennifer (Editor), and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: £14.31

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 12th 2003 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696217166 ISBN: 0696217163

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Better Homes & Gardens New Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £14.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Five-Ring Binder Publisher: Meredith Press, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover stained with browning and worn edges. Spine is wrinkled from moisture. Pages are tanning in margins, a few have food spots. Casserole section tab is torn flush with page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £15.25

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book new book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes and Gardens, and Miller, Jan (Editor)

list price: £20.46

our price: £16.71

you save: £3.75 (18%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 14th Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780696224034 ISBN: 0696224038

Description: New. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book (Better Homes and Garden) new book

New Cook Book (Better Homes and Garden)

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: £16.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: RING-BOUND Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696224034 ISBN: 0696224038

Description: New. 0696224038 might have a remainder mark on edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes & Garden

price: £16.91

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Merideth Press Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. RFT01-18-03. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £17.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696224034 ISBN: 0696224038

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £17.76

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Shelf/edge wear with spots and stains, browned/yellowed, creases, pages are all attached, text clean, color, photos, 6th printing, book in fair condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £17.76

Ships from CA, USA

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Cook Book new book

New Cook Book

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: £19.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696224034 ISBN: 0696224038

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?