» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

October Blood

by Francine Du Plessix Gray

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

October Blood

by Francine Du Plessix Gray

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Acceptable. EX LIBRARY Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Francine Du Plessix Gray

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". DJ is g, wear to edges, corners and covers, no tears, brodart plastic protection taped to book, inside front hinge fragile, book stamp top edge. 1985. Ex-Library Copy. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Gray, Francine Du Plessix

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-55511-1 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Francine De Plessix Gray

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-671-55511-1. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Francine Du Plessix Gray

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at the paste downs. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Francine Du Plessix Gray

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER, ex library, has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Du Plessix Gray, Francine

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Hard Cover. First Edition. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. Near fine book in very good dustjacket. Not price-clipped. Remainder mark on bottom edge, yet it's free of previous owner markings. Not an ex-lib or BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Francine Du Plessix Gray

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Francine Du Plessix Gray

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Du Plessix Gray, Francine

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Fine+ in Fine jacket. Gorgeous FIRST PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Gray, Francine Du Plessix

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Unread and unopened first printing. Not a remainder or price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Francine Du Plessix Gray

price: £5.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood By Gray, Francine Du Plessix

by Francine Du Plessix Gray

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Like New. Hardback with jacket like new, couple of smudges on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Gray, Francine Du Plessix

price: £7.52

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 253. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Gray, Francine Du Plessix

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan pasteboard backed w/purple cloth, 253 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Du Plessix Gray, Francine

price: £7.52

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Other than minor shelf wear, the book and jacket are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Gray, Francine Du Plessix

price: £8.12

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 253 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Du Plessix Gray, Francine

price: £8.16

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: J Very Good jacket. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Gray-Francine Du Plessix

price: £8.20

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1985

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Du Plessix Gray, Francine

price: £8.88

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remainder marks on page tops and bottoms, jacket scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Gray, Francine Du Plessix

price: £8.88

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Fine Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Fiction Novel about mothers and daughters and high fashion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Road

by Gray, Francine Du Plessix

price: £9.56

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Gray, Francine Du Plessix

price: £10.11

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0-671-55511-1. Ex-Lib; Ex-Library with usual markings. Mylar cover.; Signed by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Gray, Francine Du Plessix

price: £14.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Cover bumped with small tears and sticker inside. Notes in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

October Blood

by Gray, Francine Du Plessix

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671555115 ISBN: 0671555111

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Amateur

The Amateur

by Robert Littell

see all from £2.02!

new only from £6.14!

Lovers & Tyrants

Lovers & Tyrants

by Francine D Gray

see all from £1.99!

new only from £13.80!

Of Mice and Men

Of Mice and Men

by John Steinbeck

see all from £1.36!

new only from £1.99!

The English Patient