|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » October Blood
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
October Blood
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Acceptable. EX LIBRARY Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
|
|
October Blood
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". DJ is g, wear to edges, corners and covers, no tears, brodart plastic protection taped to book, inside front hinge fragile, book stamp top edge. 1985. Ex-Library Copy. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
October Blood
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-671-55511-1 Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Francine De Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-671-55511-1. X-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at the paste downs. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
October Blood
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985-09
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER, ex library, has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
October Blood
by
Du Plessix Gray, Francine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Hard Cover. First Edition. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. Near fine book in very good dustjacket. Not price-clipped. Remainder mark on bottom edge, yet it's free of previous owner markings. Not an ex-lib or BCE. read more
|
|
October Blood
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
October Blood
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Du Plessix Gray, Francine
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Fine+ in Fine jacket. Gorgeous FIRST PRINTING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
firstfloorfront,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: As New in Fine jacket. Unread and unopened first printing. Not a remainder or price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
firstfloorfront,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood By Gray, Francine Du Plessix
by
Francine Du Plessix Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985-09
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Like New. Hardback with jacket like new, couple of smudges on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 253. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan pasteboard backed w/purple cloth, 253 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brand Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Du Plessix Gray, Francine
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Other than minor shelf wear, the book and jacket are in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J & S Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 253 p. 23 cm. read more
|
|
October Blood
by
Du Plessix Gray, Francine
Edition: F First Edition Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: J Very Good jacket. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
|
|
October Blood
by
Gray-Francine Du Plessix
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1985
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Joss,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Du Plessix Gray, Francine
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remainder marks on page tops and bottoms, jacket scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Author photo on rear jacket panel. read more
|
|
October Blood
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Fine
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Fiction Novel about mothers and daughters and high fashion. read more
|
|
October Road
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
October Blood
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0-671-55511-1. Ex-Lib; Ex-Library with usual markings. Mylar cover.; Signed by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1985
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Cover bumped with small tears and sticker inside. Notes in front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
October Blood
by
Gray, Francine Du Plessix
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671555115
ISBN: 0671555111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8521087&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|