|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Parcells Autobiography
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Parcells Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells, Bill.; Lupica, Mike
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Bonus Books
Date Published: 1987; c1987
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 264 p., [8] p. of plates ill. 24 cm. read more
|
|
Parcells. Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells, Bill With Mike Lupica
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1987 Bonus Books, Chicago; ISBN 0-933893-40-X
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has some edge wear& light chipping, plus a small closed edge tear, otherwise near fine. Parcell's autobiography, written after the Giants won the Super Bowl against the Denver Broncos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Mason - Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parcells: Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells, Bill; Lupica, Mike
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonus Books, Chicago
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 093389340X Dust jacket torn, chipped and lightly soiled. read more
|
|
Parcells / Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells, Bill With Lupica, Mike
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Bonus Books, c1987, First edition, hardcover, several b/w photos; Clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD, colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
|
|
Parcells: Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells, Bill With Mike Lupica
Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonus Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
Description: Autobio of the renowned football coach, near fine in vg jacket; some tiny cracks and chips to jacket edges else a tight unmarked copy. read more
|
|
Parcells Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells, Bill With Lupica, Mike
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonus Books, Chicago
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 093389340x. Foreword by Bob Knight; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 264 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LB Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parcells: Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Bill Parcells
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonus Books
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Bonus Books, 1987, 20.2 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parcells: Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Bill Parcells, Mike Lupica
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Parcells: Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Bill Parcells, Mike Lupica
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonus Books
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Parcells: Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Bill Parcells, Mike Lupica
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonus Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Bonus Books Date of Publication: 1987 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 64mo-up to 3" tall 093389340x Ex-Library Author's philosophy is built aroundthe fact that you have to be able to stop people with your defense before you can hope to be any good. Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray ... read more
|
|
Parcells Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells, Bill With Mike Lupica
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonus Books, Chicago
Date Published: 1987
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Shelfwear on book and DJ, DJ rubbing. 0-933893-40-4. 8-page black & white photo section, foreword, index. No. 40790; 8vo; xii+264 pages. read more
|
|
Parcells Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells & Lupica
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: BONUS BOOKS, INC.
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Parcells
by
Parcels, Bill With Mike Lupica
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonus Books, Chicago
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 093389340X Book No prev own marking, DJ light wear to extremities, in fresh mylar, 264pgs. read more
|
|
Parcells; Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells, Bill
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bonus Books, Chicago
Date Published: 1987
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Football 264pp; has photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Palos Books Ltd.,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parcells: Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Bill Parcells, Mike Lupica
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 093389340X ISBN 13: 9780933893405 bk# 13.3. f34. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parcells: Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parcells: Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Bill Parcells
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bonus Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parcells: Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells, Bill; Lupica, Mike
Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket
Publisher: Bonus Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean copy. Unclipped dustjacket. Illustrated w/ B&W photographs. Fine book in Near Fine Dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Humdinger Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parcells; Autobiography of the Biggest Giant of Them All
by
Parcells, Bill With Lupica, Mike
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bonus Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780933893405
ISBN: 093389340X
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Slightly Frayed DJ. 264pp including index. Parcells touches on all the topics, the obvious, the implied and those others not often mentioned. (loc 991/1) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Austin Book Shop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8523357&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|