» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Peaks

by Bangs, Richard, And Roberson, Pamela

price: £6.49

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company (TX) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 182 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs; Photographer-Pamela Roberson

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Very Good. Hardback, x-library w/ markings, mylar dj over orginal scuffed, pgs clean & tightShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs; Photographer-Pamela Roberson

price: £5.82

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs~Pamela Roberson

price: £6.22

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs

price: £6.83

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small tear to jacket at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs~Pamela Roberson

price: £7.40

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs~Pamela Roberson

price: £7.40

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs~Pamela Roberson

price: £7.40

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs~Pamela Roberson

price: £7.40

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

price: £8.96

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. small tears in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Bangs, Richard

price: £9.56

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. 087833856X like new/like new DJ, fine in a fine dj. (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Bangs, Richard; Roberson, Pamela

price: £12.26

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Company, Lanham, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Color & B/W Illustrations. J Near Fine jacket. Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Bangs, Richard & Roberson, Pamela

price: £12.30

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Pub, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 12 ¼" x 9 ¼", 182 pp, copy is in excellent condition, dust jacket has minor edge wear, profusely illustrated with colorplates throughout. This book documents the authors's trip around the globe to experience and capture the unparalleled beauty and light found in high places. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks. Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Bans, Richard Photography By Pamela Roberson

price: £15.71

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Publishing Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $35.00 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-87833-856-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Bangs, Richard / Pamela Roberson (Photography)

price: £32.78

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: 1st prtg. Publisher: Taylor Publishing Co., Dallas, Texas Date Published: 1994

Description: With 150+ colour photos. VG/VG. 12 x 9", 182 pp., Mountains included are: Mount Blanc; Kilimanjaro; Taal & Pintubo; Mt. Chance; Mt. Cook; Mt. Rainier; Tien Shan Mtns; Annapurna; Atlas Mtns; Torres del Paine (Patagonia). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Richard Bangs

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Bangs, Richard

price: £9.80

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taylor Pub., c1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Bangs, Richard

price: £10.86

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Taylor Publishing Co. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Peaks

by Bangs, Richard; Roberson, Pamela, Photographer

price: £10.93

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor, Dallas Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Photographs. Very good in very good dustjacket. Subtitle: Seeking High Ground Across the Continentals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Odd Volume Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Peaks

by Bangs R

price: £10.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: NATIONAL BOOK NETWORK INC Date Published: 1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Bangs, Richard

price: £11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Taylor Pub., c1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Peaks: Seeking High Ground Across the Continents

by Bangs, Richard

price: £11.58

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Taylor Publishing, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780878338566 ISBN: 087833856X

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.