» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball

by George F Will

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball

by Will, George F

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853741 ISBN: 0684853744

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball

by Will, George F

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts used book

Bunts

by Will, George F.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684853741 ISBN: 0684853744

Description: Very Good. 0684853744 READ ONCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts used book

Bunts

by Will, George F.

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684853741 ISBN: 0684853744

Description: Very Good. 0684853744 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book) light stain on outside edge. No marks in text. ** Softcover, Very Good condition, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, Price sticker on dust cover! . Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts used book

Bunts

by Will, George F.

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684853741 ISBN: 0684853744

Description: Very Good. 0684853744 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book)-Small stain on book edge, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts used book

Bunts

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853741 ISBN: 0684853744

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. Bookstore label on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball

by Will, George F.

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scribner and Sons, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" First edition with complete number line present. DJ has very light edge and shelf wear. Text and pages are clean with several bumped corner on top, elsewise, in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: "Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball" used audio book

Bunts: "Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball"

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671582227 ISBN: 0671582224

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts used book

Bunts

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684853741 ISBN: 0684853744

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts used book

Bunts

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853741 ISBN: 0684853744

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball

by Will, George F.

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Good. 0684838206 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball

by Will, George F

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball new book

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball

by Will, George F

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853741 ISBN: 0684853744

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: birchwoodbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: "Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball" new audio book

Bunts: "Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball"

by George F. Will

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671582227 ISBN: 0671582224

Description: New. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood Camden Yards Pete Rose and Other Reflections on Baseball

by George F. Will

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts [Abridged] used audio book

Bunts [Abridged]

by Will, George F.; Herrmann, Edward

price: £5.53

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Audioworks Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780671582227 ISBN: 0671582224

Description: Good. Tapes great box worn*Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball

by Will, George F

price: £5.62

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. DJ has rubbing. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball used book

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball

by Will, George F

price: £5.80

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838205 ISBN: 0684838206

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball new book

Bunts: Curt Flood, Camden Yards, Pete Rose, and Other Reflections on Baseball

by Will, George F

price: £5.81

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684853741 ISBN: 0684853744

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.