» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Raise High the Roof Beam

by J D Salinger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 01/12/1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Good. 055320596X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Good. 055320596X 1966 Bantam; **7TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, age grime, edge tear, o/w great; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: page tanning, owner's mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger, J.D.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 21ST PRINTING Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket PAGES TANNING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Very Good. 055320596X Very good. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by J. D Salinger

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Very Good. 055320596X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X08I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by J. D Salinger

price: £6.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Very Good. School stamp on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour, an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: £6.80

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Good; 1968. 055320596X. Bantam #N3857-good condition-aged, very lightly used, binding is fragile; Paperback; Bantam Books; New York; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 213 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D

price: £6.80

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Very Good. 12mo over 6.75-7.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Text pages yellowing. 213 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour-an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: £8.20

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 21st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Hardcover, 213 pp, Very Good Perma-Bound hardback edition of paperback issue. Complete and unabridged. Ex library with usual marks. Cardpocket removed. Glossy boards with black lettering. Light corner bumps. , 055320596X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger J. D.

price: £10.21

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Very Good. Light spine creasing, clean flat square tight, pages starting to yellow with age but clean and clear, light rubbing to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger J. D.

price: £10.90

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Near Fine. Light spine creasing, clean flat square tight, pages starting to yellow with age but clean and clear, sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour-an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D

price: £16.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK ORANGE Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: GOOD. 4 X 7. Title on spine and cover. All edges and pages browning. Light wear. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by J. D Salinger

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by J. D Salinger

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by J. D Salinger

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by J. D Salinger

price: £6.12

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Acceptable. Yellow wraps with black letters. Creased spine, creased front cover. Clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by J. D Salinger

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour, an Introduction

by J. D. Salinger

price: £6.83

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Twenty-first Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has minor shelfwear, mainly a small chip at the upper right corner. Pages have darkened some. Otherwise, interior is clean, tight and firm. Classic Salinger. 213 pages/ys/17. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

by J. D Salinger

price: £13.96

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 055320596X ISBN 13: 9780553205961 bk# 24.0. f44. D9L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam

by Salinger, J.D.

price: £25.27

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1963

Description: Poor. SALINGER, J.D. RAISE HIGH THE ROOF BEAM, CARPENTERS and SEYMOUR, AN INTRODUCTION. Boston: Little, Brown, [1963]. First edition, third issue. A lillte foxed near fine, in a bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Book Company, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters; and, Seymour: an Introduction

price: £25.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553205961 ISBN: 055320596X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam

by Salinger, J.D.

price: £45.76

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1963

Description: Poor. SALINGER, J.D. RAISE HIGH THE ROOF BEAM, CARPENTERS and SEYMOUR, AN INTRODUCTION. Boston: Little, Brown, [1963]. First edition, third issue. Touch of residue from tape to endpapers. Overall, near fine, in a lightly edgeworn worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Book Company, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam (1st/1st)

by J.D. Salinger

price: £134.52

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: yes Binding: Hardcover

Description: Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1959. First Edition / First Printing / Third Issue. States FIRST EDITION on the copyright page with no further printings listed indicating a first printing. The dedication page is after the title page making this a 3rd issue. Book Condition: Near Fine, tight spine, clean boards, square and tight, mild soiling at top edge, clean endpaper and pages. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine, wrapped in a clean removable mylar cover, jacket priced at $4.00, mild soiling to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 1st Editions&Antiquarian Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Nine Stories

Nine Stories

by J D Salinger

see all from £5.46!

new only from £5.67!

Franny and Zooey

Franny and Zooey

by J D Salinger

see all from £1.36!

new only from £5.67!