|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747549796
ISBN: 0747549796
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer, Nadine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780747549796
ISBN: 0747549796
Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cape
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer, Nadine
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, softcover, ISBN-0140055932
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: A novel about a young woman's search for identity in apartheid South Africa following her father's death in prison. Trade paperback. 361pp. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave's Books,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 368pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0140055932. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer, Nadine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: Fair. 0140055932 368 pages. read more
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780224016902
ISBN: 0224016903
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0224016903. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer, Nadine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 1979
Description: Nearly fine in purple cloth, in vg dj. read more
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 1980. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7841546 13768B3CRE3P* 7841546 1 (#20834-F-49) read more
|
|
Burger\'S Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 1980. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1179279 107067B3CRE3P* 1179279 1 (#32-58-H38-32) read more
|
|
Burger\'S Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 1980. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1188014 107368B3WHI3P* 1188014 1 (#41-59-H46-37) read more
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780224016902
ISBN: 0224016903
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Spine sunned, wear to head & tail of spine, corners bumped, hinges weak, top page edges coloured. 21494B3VIO3D* 8081704 1 (#28-52-H29-17) read more
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mauve Cloth
Publisher: Johnathan Cape, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780224016902
ISBN: 0224016903
Description: Jacket Design By Craig Dodd. Very Good (AVERAGE) in Very Good (AVERAGE) jacket. HARDBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Signed or Inscribed Moving through crowded scenes between South Africa and Europe, Nadine Gordimer's revelation of urgent contemporary realities is reflected in the plight of Burger's daughter, whose every attempt to realise her own true nature is questioned by the demands of a strictured role in life not of her own choosing.361pp. read more
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1980
Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1980, 361 pages, paperback, medium size, paperback, covers good, internally good. 15804B3YEL3P* 7899118 (#25289-H54-39) read more
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer Nadine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 1979
Description: Dodd, Craig. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. A First hardback edition of a novel set in South Africa. The book has a purple cover and is in very good condition. The dustwrapper designed by Craig Dodd has a very small stain on the back and a hint of wear to the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycling Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer, Nadine
Ships from
.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780224016902
ISBN: 0224016903
Description: Jonathan Cape, London 1979. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo, pp 361. Signed on title page. ISBN: 0224016903 Fine/fine. read more
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780747549796
ISBN: 0747549796
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer Nadine
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint 1980 (1979)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: VG. 8vo: 7.8" Tall 0140055932 361p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. & J. Chesters,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer, Nadine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: Good. 0140055932. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beans,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer, Nadine
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover / Wrappers
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780224016902
ISBN: 0224016903
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0224016903. A nice copy of this First Edition. Mainly clean protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears though there is some rubbing to the cornes. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper otherwise. Fading to the spine and front cover. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer, Nadine
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Gordimer, Nadine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear. front cover has been repaired. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Burger's Daughter
by
Nadine Gordimer
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140055931
ISBN: 0140055932
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|