» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Lawrence Block

About this title: After appraising the worth of a rich man's library--and leaving his fingerprints everywhere in the process--used bookstore owner and part-time burglar Bernie Rhodenbarr becomes the prime suspect when his client is murdered.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Lawrence Block

price: £4.49

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877955177 ISBN: 0877955174

Description: Very Good. Slight sunning, otherwise a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Lawrence Block

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780948353635 ISBN: 0948353635

Description: Good. Interesting read! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) new book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.41

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781842430644 ISBN: 1842430645

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian (the Burglar) used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian (the Burglar)

by Lawrence Block

price: £7.35

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780948353635 ISBN: 0948353635

Description: Good. A few hardbacks may have no dust jackets. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Block Lawrence

price: £15.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st UK edition, a crime novel Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780575034365 ISBN: 057503436X

Description: Fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Block, Lawrence

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780948353635 ISBN: 0948353635

Description: Reader copy. Creases to spine and front cover. Wear to cover edges. Tanning to page edges. Slight water damage to back couple of pages. Despatch in 24hrs. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Block, Lawrence

price: £10.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780575034365 ISBN: 057503436X

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Hardback Bump to lower front corner and small bump to top rear corner and top of spine; a few marks to front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Block, Lawrence

price: £27.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780575034365 ISBN: 057503436X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback Other than a small splash to the top edge of the book this is an exceptionally nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Block, Lawrence

price: £35.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London Date Published: 1984

Description: First U.K. edition. A crime novel in the Bernie Rhodenbarr series. Head and tail of spine slightly bumped. Near fine in near-fine, price-clipped dustwrapper slightly creased at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Block, Lawrence

price: £35.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London Date Published: 1984

Description: First U.K. edition. Octavo. 253 pages. A comic thriller. Fine in fine dustwrapper slightly creased at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian used book

Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Block, Lawrence

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780451180766 ISBN: 0451180763

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671495817 ISBN: 067149581X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian used book

Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st signet printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451180766 ISBN: 0451180763

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight copy, minor creases on side of book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877955177 ISBN: 0877955174

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671495817 ISBN: 067149581X

Description: Fair. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian, the

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877955177 ISBN: 0877955174

Description: Acceptable. "Stains on page one. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book., " Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries) used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries)

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060731434 ISBN: 0060731435

Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy. Pages are wavy. Cover is worn and bent on edges. Scratched, scuffed and top layer peeled in spots. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Burglar who Painted like mondrian

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671495817 ISBN: 067149581X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451180766 ISBN: 0451180763

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries) used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries)

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060731434 ISBN: 0060731435

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731434 ISBN: 0060731435

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W2) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 323 p. Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian, the

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877955177 ISBN: 0877955174

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries) used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries)

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060731434 ISBN: 0060731435

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780877955177 ISBN: 0877955174

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library-2nd Printing--Ex-Library. Spine lean. Edge rubbing. DJ is NOT price clipped. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 1999-06 ISBN-13: 9781568957265 ISBN: 1568957262

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. Large print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?