|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The journal "Model Shipwright" features a mixture of articles, reviews, news and comment from model makers from around the world, as well as authentic plans, clear diagrams and photographs. Aspects of the hobby covered include dioramas, modelling techniques and tools.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
(261 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Block, Lawrence
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: No Exit Press, 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780948353628
ISBN: 0948353627
Description: Paperback, shop stamp on flyleaf, spine creased, text clean and sound; , Good condition. ISBN: 0948353627. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Block Lawrence
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: No Exit Pres, UK.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780948353628
ISBN: 0948353627
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (No Exit Press 18 Years Classic)
by
Lawrence Block
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: No Exit Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781842431511
ISBN: 184243151X
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Lawrence Block
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: No Exit Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781842431115
ISBN: 1842431110
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Lawrence Block
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: No Exit Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780948353628
ISBN: 0948353627
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (No Exit Press 18 Years Classic)
by
Lawrence Block
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: No Exit Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781842431511
ISBN: 184243151X
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Lawrence Block
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: No Exit Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781842431115
ISBN: 1842431110
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (the Burglar)
by
Lawrence Block
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: No Exit Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780948353628
ISBN: 0948353627
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightely creased, Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Lawrence Block
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780525941804
ISBN: 0525941800
Description: Very Good in good jacket. Small tear to the jacket edge. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Block, Lawrence
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert Hale, London
Date Published: 1982
Description: 8vo. Original black boards, titles to spine in silver. With the dustjacket. A fine copy in minimally rubbed dustjacket. First English Edition, First Impression. Not common. read more
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (the Burglar)
by
Block, Lawrence
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780948353628
ISBN: 0948353627
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Block, Lawrence
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: No Exit Press, softcover, ISBN-0948353627
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780948353628
ISBN: 0948353627
Description: Masterly crime fiction featuring burglar Bernie Rhodenbarr who has the inside information allowing him to steal a prized coin collection...Very good paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave's Books,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (the Burglar)
by
Lawrence Block
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: No Exit Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780948353628
ISBN: 0948353627
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Block, Lawrence
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781842431511
ISBN: 184243151X
Description: 1993. No Exit Press. Paperback VG. read more
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Block, Lawrence
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: No Exit Press
ISBN-13: 9781842431511
ISBN: 184243151X
Description: New. 184243151X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Block, Lawrence
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardback A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery. Book leans with some marks/stains to page edges. Lower edges suggest possible dampness. Dustwrapper is price clipped and is worn and clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marble Hill Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Burglar Who Studied Spinoza 18th Birthday Edition
by
Block Lawrence
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781842431511
ISBN: 184243151X
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 184243151X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
by
Block, Lawrence
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194886
ISBN: 0451194888
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery By Block, Lawrence
by
Lawrence Block
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780451194886
ISBN: 0451194888
Description: Very Good. Light wear only. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Buellys,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
by
Lawrence Block
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194886
ISBN: 0451194888
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Block Lawrence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket and age discoloration. Bookclub edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
by
Block, Lawrence
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194886
ISBN: 0451194888
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Block, Lawrence
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194886
ISBN: 0451194888
Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperback Very good condition. Slight wear and a light spine crease. read more
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
by
Block, Lawrence
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Penguin Audio
ISBN-13: 9780140866858
ISBN: 014086685X
Description: Good. 014086685X Items Range from Average to Good Quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audio To Go,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
by
Lawrence Block
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451194886
ISBN: 0451194888
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |