» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Lawrence Block

About this title: The journal "Model Shipwright" features a mixture of articles, reviews, news and comment from model makers from around the world, as well as authentic plans, clear diagrams and photographs. Aspects of the hobby covered include dioramas, modelling techniques and tools.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Block, Lawrence

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: No Exit Press, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780948353628 ISBN: 0948353627

Description: Paperback, shop stamp on flyleaf, spine creased, text clean and sound; , Good condition. ISBN: 0948353627. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Block Lawrence

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Pres, UK. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780948353628 ISBN: 0948353627

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (No Exit Press 18 Years Classic) used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (No Exit Press 18 Years Classic)

by Lawrence Block

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781842431511 ISBN: 184243151X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Lawrence Block

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781842431115 ISBN: 1842431110

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Lawrence Block

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780948353628 ISBN: 0948353627

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (No Exit Press 18 Years Classic) new book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (No Exit Press 18 Years Classic)

by Lawrence Block

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781842431511 ISBN: 184243151X

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Lawrence Block

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781842431115 ISBN: 1842431110

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (the Burglar) used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (the Burglar)

by Lawrence Block

price: £3.13

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780948353628 ISBN: 0948353627

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightely creased, Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Lawrence Block

price: £9.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780525941804 ISBN: 0525941800

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Small tear to the jacket edge. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Block, Lawrence

price: £75.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1982

Description: 8vo. Original black boards, titles to spine in silver. With the dustjacket. A fine copy in minimally rubbed dustjacket. First English Edition, First Impression. Not common. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (the Burglar) used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (the Burglar)

by Block, Lawrence

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780948353628 ISBN: 0948353627

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Heath and Reach Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Block, Lawrence

price: £1.51

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: No Exit Press, softcover, ISBN-0948353627 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780948353628 ISBN: 0948353627

Description: Masterly crime fiction featuring burglar Bernie Rhodenbarr who has the inside information allowing him to steal a prized coin collection...Very good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (the Burglar) used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (the Burglar)

by Lawrence Block

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780948353628 ISBN: 0948353627

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Block, Lawrence

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781842431511 ISBN: 184243151X

Description: 1993. No Exit Press. Paperback VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza new book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Block, Lawrence

price: £7.74

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: No Exit Press ISBN-13: 9781842431511 ISBN: 184243151X

Description: New. 184243151X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Block, Lawrence

price: £7.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardback A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery. Book leans with some marks/stains to page edges. Lower edges suggest possible dampness. Dustwrapper is price clipped and is worn and clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Burglar Who Studied Spinoza 18th Birthday Edition new book

Burglar Who Studied Spinoza 18th Birthday Edition

by Block Lawrence

price: £10.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781842431511 ISBN: 184243151X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 184243151X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194886 ISBN: 0451194888

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery By Block, Lawrence used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery By Block, Lawrence

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780451194886 ISBN: 0451194888

Description: Very Good. Light wear only. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194886 ISBN: 0451194888

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Block Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket and age discoloration. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194886 ISBN: 0451194888

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194886 ISBN: 0451194888

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperback Very good condition. Slight wear and a light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza used audio book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Penguin Audio ISBN-13: 9780140866858 ISBN: 014086685X

Description: Good. 014086685X Items Range from Average to Good Quality. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audio To Go, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery used book

The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza: a Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451194886 ISBN: 0451194888

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>