» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Lawrence Block

About this title: It's tough making an honest living selling used books. When his rent goes up, a reformed burglar, now a bookseller, reverts to his old ways. On his first job back, he finds a dead body and a pile of cash.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (the Burglar) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (the Burglar)

by Lawrence Block

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874061472 ISBN: 1874061475

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (the Burglar) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (the Burglar)

by Lawrence Block

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874061472 ISBN: 1874061475

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Lawrence Block

price: £2.02

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781874061335 ISBN: 1874061335

Description: Good. Paperback edition. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NO EXIT PRESS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781874061335 ISBN: 1874061335

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Spine creased. 109502B3GOL3H* 1255344 1 (#H01-08) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) new book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Lawrence Block

price: £6.23

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781874061335 ISBN: 1874061335

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Block Lawrence

price: £8.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st printing, a crime thriller Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781874061335 ISBN: 1874061335

Description: Very good trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams used book

Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Lawrence Block

price: £18.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: No Exit Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781874061380 ISBN: 1874061386

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Block, Lawrence

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Lawrence Block; Narrator-Richard Ferrone

price: £5.26

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Recorded Books, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780788772801 ISBN: 0788772805

Description: Very Good. This is an ex-library audio book, it has the normal library markings! *** Audio Book will be mailed in bubble for protection! ** ((((shelf # 1))))*** 10 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: No Exit Press ISBN-13: 9781842430682 ISBN: 1842430688

Description: Fine. 1842430688-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First printing. Spine creasing and some wear. No pages missing. Pages slightly tanned. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 pages. Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: brenda's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Very Good. 0451184262 A147__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Very Good. 0451184262 B4___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Very Good. 0451184262 A132___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Very Good. No Markings found! ! . Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) (Mass Market Paperback) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) (Mass Market Paperback)

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Very Good. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: No Exit Press ISBN-13: 9781842430682 ISBN: 1842430688

Description: Very Good. 1842430688. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) new book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Lawrence Block

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1995-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Block...

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: No Exit Press ISBN-13: 9781842430682 ISBN: 1842430688

Description: Fine. 1842430688 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Good. 0451184262 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams used book

The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

by Block, Lawrence

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780451184269 ISBN: 0451184262

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Bernie Rhodenbarr Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mavis M. Kerr, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: