» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Weight Watchers' Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Weight Watchers Party and Holiday Cookbook

price: £1.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amer Library Trade Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dust jacket slightly worn and stained. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Party and Holiday Cookbook By Nidetch, Jean

by Nidetch, Jean

price: £5.46

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1980-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Good. Hard-cover. Ex-library with library stamps & first page removed; dust jacket is mylar protected in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Fine. 0910 JG.1908 thanks for shopping with us no dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Jean Nidetch

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean

price: £5.46

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Good. 0453010059 HCDJ * WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Jean Nidetch

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watcher's Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International, Inc. Staff

price: £6.34

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st? ? ? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good to Good ++ jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Street Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Nidetch, Jean

price: £6.51

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 10/29/1980 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Fine. 0453010059 READY TO SHIP! -Hardback with jacket-Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Our books are packaged carefully in shrinkwrap and cardboard boxes for protection while shipping. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party and Holiday Cookbook

price: £6.66

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New Amer Library, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding and clean pages. Some edge tears and some stains on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party & Holiday Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: £6.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780452253209 ISBN: 0452253209

Description: Good. No jacket. Over 400 recipes for every season and occasion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party & Holiday Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International, Inc. Staff

price: £8.20

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. DJ: edgewear, bumped, rubbed, soiled, browning. Cover: edgewear, bumped. Pgs: browning; clean & tight to spine; light water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party & Holiday Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International, Inc. Staff

price: £8.54

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Price Clipped Else Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lower corner tips worn, small dust or foxing specks on top outside page edges. Dust jacket has two 1/4" tear on head of spine edge, edges rubbed, white areas lighlty smudged. Red covers with gold lettering on spine. 374 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party & Holiday Cookbook

by Weight Watchers (Staff)

price: £8.88

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. 374 pages, pages are very good, owner's name on first page, cover has plastic protector pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: £8.88

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Some wear & soiling from use. Covered with (food proof) adhesive plastic. 8vo; 374 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watcher's Party and Holiday Cookbook

price: £8.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Like New. Dust cover is torn & Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party & Holiday Cookbook

price: £9.56

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NAL Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.25" "Complete menus with over 400 recipes for every season and occasion including: appetizers, soups, meats, poultry, fish, eggs, cheese dishes, breads, pastas, salds, vegetables, fruits, desserts, and beverages. " 374 pages. Illustrated with color photographs. A 50" closed tear in lower front dj edge. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Party and Holiday Cookbook By Nidetch, Jean

by Jean Nidetch

price: £10.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1980-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Very Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c36s03. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party and Holiday Cookbook

price: £10.25

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Light shelf wear to the corners of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party and Holiday Cookbook

price: £10.60

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition-slight shelf wear to DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Not Applicable (Na )

price: £29.92

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Not Applicable (Na )

price: £29.92

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Good. Small open tears in the jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Party and Holiday Cookbook

by Jean Nidetch

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weight Watchers Party and Holiday Cookbook

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weight Watchers Party and Holiday Cookbook

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Weight Watchers Party and Holiday Cookbook

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010054 ISBN: 0453010059

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.