» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers, Inc Staf Weight Watchers Internati

About this title: Weight Watchers serves up a seasonal cookbook featuring more than 250 easy-to-prepare recipes that call for fresh, nutritious and economical ingredientsy menus based on the very newest Weight Watchers food plan. 24-page color insert and line art.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers, And Weight Watchers Internati

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers, And Weight Watchers Internati

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers, and Weight Watchers Internati, Inc Staf

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 5-X-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, and may include "From the library of" markings in front. Dust Jacket has small tears along edges. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Good. PPR86. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Good. 0453010156 HCDJ * WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Good. Small open and closed tears throughout edges of dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook: Over 250 Seasonal Recipes and Menus Based on the Quick Success Program

by Weight Watchers, and Weight Watchers Internati, Inc Staf

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, shelf wear & tears to dust jacket, marks on edges. 339 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook Over 250 Seasonal Recipes and Menus Based on the Quick Success Program

by Weight Watchers

price: £5.60

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Good+; Pages are foxing. 0453010156. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 339 pages; Weight Watcher's cookbook of 250 seasonal recipes and menus based on the Quick Success Program contains a complete menu with recipe to make menu planning easy, family oriented menu planners for 6 weeks, and a list of fruits and vegetables in season for every month of the year. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New and Gently Read Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £5.81

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Fine. 0453010156 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.11

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket and cover edges have some wear; RTB569. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: £6.12

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Poor in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jean Danko, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook

by Weight Watchers

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 1987 Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.15

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.31

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Dutton Adult, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000023859 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardcover 1988, DJ has minor wear, owners name inside, very solid book with clean reading pages. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Very Good. 0453010156 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in good condition, very slight outward bend to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Weight Watchers' Quick and Easy Cookbook

by Weight Watchers International

price: £6.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780453010153 ISBN: 0453010156

Description: Very Good. 0453010156 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not